Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2019./2020. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Computer Systems (RDBD0)
Academic Bachelor Study Programme
2019./2020. Autumn Semester

Schedule: 2. Course, 11. Group

      
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
       
1
12:30-14:05 theo.wFundamentals of Computer Simulation and Modelling
V.Boļšakovs, M1/1-301
14:30-16:05 lab.w.Fundamentals of Computer Simulation and Modelling
J.Bikovska, S1-405
16:30-18:05 lab.w.Fundamentals of Computer Simulation and Modelling
J.Bikovska, S1-405
2

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

5
10:15-11:50 theo.wDiscrete Structures of Computer Science
J.Grundspeņķis, J.Ciekure, M1/1-301
12:30-14:05 theo.wOperating Systems
Docents I.Gorbāns, M1/1-301
14:30-16:05 theo.wBasics of Computer Control
O.Minejeva, M1/1-301
16:30-18:05 pract.wOperating Systems
Docents I.Gorbāns, S1-507
16:30-18:05 pract.wOperating Systems
Docents I.Gorbāns, S1-515
6
10:15-11:50 theo.wPhysics
A.Knoks, PV3/7-101
12:30-14:05 pract.wProbability Theory and Mathematical Statistics
A.Matvejevs, M1/1-304
14:30-16:05 pract.wDiscrete Structures of Computer Science
Lektors J.Ciekure, S1-515
7

 

 

8
12:30-14:05 theo.wFundamentals of Computer Simulation and Modelling
V.Boļšakovs, M1/1-301
9

 

 

10

 

 

11
08:15-09:50 theo.wProbability Theory and Mathematical Statistics
K.Šadurskis, M.Buiķis, M1/1-301
10:15-11:50 lab.w.Programming Languages
I.Mihailovs, S1-208
10:15-11:50 lab.w.Programming Languages
I.Mihailovs, S1-209-211
12:30-14:05 theo.wNumerical Methods
I.Iltiņš, M1/1-301
12
10:15-11:50 theo.wDiscrete Structures of Computer Science
J.Grundspeņķis, J.Ciekure, M1/1-301
12:30-14:05 theo.wOperating Systems
Docents I.Gorbāns, M1/1-301
14:30-16:05 theo.wBasics of Computer Control
O.Minejeva, M1/1-301
16:30-18:05 pract.wBasics of Computer Control
O.Minejeva, M1/1-301
13
08:15-09:50 lab.w.Physics
Vadošais pētnieks P.Onufrijevs, PV3/7-423
10:15-11:50 theo.wPhysics
A.Knoks, PV3/7-101
12:30-14:05 theo.wProgramming Languages
M.Uhanova, Āz12-101
14:30-16:05 pract.wNumerical Methods
K.Krauklis, S1-108
14

 

 

15
12:30-14:05 theo.wFundamentals of Computer Simulation and Modelling
V.Boļšakovs, M1/1-301
14:30-16:05 lab.w.Fundamentals of Computer Simulation and Modelling
J.Bikovska, S1-405
16:30-18:05 lab.w.Fundamentals of Computer Simulation and Modelling
J.Bikovska, S1-405
16

 

 

17

 

 

18

 

 

19
10:15-11:50 theo.wDiscrete Structures of Computer Science
J.Grundspeņķis, J.Ciekure, M1/1-301
12:30-14:05 theo.wOperating Systems
Docents I.Gorbāns, M1/1-301
14:30-16:05 theo.wBasics of Computer Control
O.Minejeva, M1/1-301
16:30-18:05 pract.wOperating Systems
Docents I.Gorbāns, S1-507
16:30-18:05 pract.wOperating Systems
Docents I.Gorbāns, S1-515
20
10:15-11:50 theo.wPhysics
A.Knoks, PV3/7-101
12:30-14:05 pract.wProbability Theory and Mathematical Statistics
A.Matvejevs, M1/1-304
14:30-16:05 pract.wDiscrete Structures of Computer Science
Lektors J.Ciekure, S1-515
21

 

 

22
12:30-14:05 theo.wFundamentals of Computer Simulation and Modelling
V.Boļšakovs, M1/1-301
23

 

 

24

 

 

25
08:15-09:50 theo.wProbability Theory and Mathematical Statistics
K.Šadurskis, M.Buiķis, M1/1-301
10:15-11:50 lab.w.Programming Languages
I.Mihailovs, S1-209-211
10:15-11:50 lab.w.Programming Languages
I.Mihailovs, S1-208
12:30-14:05 theo.wNumerical Methods
I.Iltiņš, M1/1-301
26
10:15-11:50 theo.wDiscrete Structures of Computer Science
J.Grundspeņķis, J.Ciekure, M1/1-301
12:30-14:05 theo.wOperating Systems
Docents I.Gorbāns, M1/1-301
14:30-16:05 theo.wBasics of Computer Control
O.Minejeva, M1/1-301
16:30-18:05 pract.wBasics of Computer Control
O.Minejeva, M1/1-301
27
08:15-09:50 lab.w.Physics
Vadošais pētnieks P.Onufrijevs, PV3/7-423
10:15-11:50 theo.wPhysics
A.Knoks, PV3/7-101
12:30-14:05 theo.wProgramming Languages
M.Uhanova, Āz12-101
14:30-16:05 pract.wNumerical Methods
K.Krauklis, S1-108
28

 

 

29
12:30-14:05 theo.wFundamentals of Computer Simulation and Modelling
V.Boļšakovs, M1/1-301
14:30-16:05 lab.w.Fundamentals of Computer Simulation and Modelling
J.Bikovska, S1-405
16:30-18:05 lab.w.Fundamentals of Computer Simulation and Modelling
J.Bikovska, S1-405
30

 

 

 

      

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)