Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2019./2020. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Medical Engineering and Physics (RMCF0)
Professional Bachelor Study Programme
2019./2020. Autumn Semester

Schedule: 1. Course, 1. Group

      
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
           
1

 

 

2
08:15-09:50 theo.wBasic chapters of elementary mathematics
Docents J.Liģere, Āz12-111
10:15-11:50 theo.wMathematics
Lektors T.Kabiša, Ķīp6-116
12:30-14:05 theo.wChemistry for Engineers
Docents J.Vaivads, PV3/7-219
14:30-16:05 theo.wMathematics
Lektors T.Kabiša, Ķīp6B-318
3
08:15-09:50 theo.wDescriptive Geometry and Engineering Graphics
Lektors V.Stroževa, Ķīp6B-318
10:15-11:50 lab.w.Electrical Engineering and Electronics
Katedras vadītājs A.Podgornovs, Āz12-K1-221
12:30-14:05 pract.wMathematics
Lektors T.Kabiša, Ķīp6B-310
14:30-16:05 theo.wFundamentals of Law in Medicine
Docents V.Zemīte, Āz12-K1-115
4
08:15-09:50 pract.wThe English Language
Lektors p.i. L.Derkača, PV3/7-254
10:15-11:50 theo.wIntroduction to Medical Engineering
Profesors A.Balodis, Ķīp6-116
12:30-14:05 pract.wMathematics
Lektors T.Kabiša, Ķīp6-305
5
10:15-11:50 theo.w and pract.w.Business Sociology
Docents (praktiskais) L.Girsova, Kr1-103
6

 

 

7

 

 

8

 

 

9
08:15-09:50 theo.wBasic chapters of elementary mathematics
Docents J.Liģere, Āz12-111
10:15-11:50 theo.wMathematics
Lektors T.Kabiša, Ķīp6-116
12:30-14:05 cons.Basic chapters of elementary mathematics
Lektors T.Kabiša, Ķīp6B-310
14:30-16:05 lab.w.Chemistry for Engineers
Docents J.Vaivads, PV3/7-312
10
08:15-09:50 theo.wDescriptive Geometry and Engineering Graphics
Lektors V.Stroževa, Ķīp6B-318
10:15-11:50 theo.wElectrical Engineering and Electronics
Katedras vadītājs A.Podgornovs, Ķīp6-308
12:30-14:05 pract.wMathematics
Lektors T.Kabiša, Ķīp6B-310
14:30-16:05 theo.wFundamentals of Law in Medicine
Docents V.Zemīte, Āz12-K1-115
11
08:15-09:50 pract.wThe English Language
Lektors p.i. L.Derkača, PV3/7-254
10:15-11:50 theo.wIntroduction to Medical Engineering
Profesors A.Balodis, Ķīp6-116
12
10:15-11:50 theo.w and pract.w.Business Sociology
Docents (praktiskais) L.Girsova, Kr1-103
13

 

 

14

 

 

15

 

 

16
08:15-09:50 theo.wBasic chapters of elementary mathematics
Docents J.Liģere, Āz12-111
10:15-11:50 theo.wMathematics
Lektors T.Kabiša, Ķīp6-116
12:30-14:05 theo.wChemistry for Engineers
Docents J.Vaivads, PV3/7-219
14:30-16:05 theo.wMathematics
Lektors T.Kabiša, Ķīp6B-318
17
08:15-09:50 theo.wDescriptive Geometry and Engineering Graphics
Lektors V.Stroževa, Ķīp6B-318
10:15-11:50 lab.w.Electrical Engineering and Electronics
Katedras vadītājs A.Podgornovs, Āz12-K1-221
12:30-14:05 pract.wMathematics
Lektors T.Kabiša, Ķīp6B-310
14:30-16:05 theo.wFundamentals of Law in Medicine
Docents V.Zemīte, Āz12-K1-115
18
08:15-09:50 pract.wThe English Language
Lektors p.i. L.Derkača, PV3/7-254
10:15-11:50 theo.wIntroduction to Medical Engineering
Profesors A.Balodis, Ķīp6-116
12:30-14:05 pract.wMathematics
Lektors T.Kabiša, Ķīp6-305
19
10:15-11:50 theo.w and pract.w.Business Sociology
Docents (praktiskais) L.Girsova, Kr1-103
20

 

 

21

 

 

22

 

 

23

 

 

24

 

 

25

 

 

26

 

 

27

 

 

28

 

 

29

 

 

30

 

 

31

 

 

         

      

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)