Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2019./2020. Spring Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Telecommunications (REBC0)
Academic Bachelor Study Programme
2019./2020. Spring Semester

Schedule: 1. Course, 1. Group

      
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
   
1
10:15-11:50 theo.wPhysics
Profesors A.Ozols, PV3/7-101
12:30-14:05 theo.wTelecommunications Systems
Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) S.Spolītis, Zinātniskais asistents A.Ostrovskis, Āz12-K1-115
2
10:15-11:50 pract.w. and lab.w.Introduction to Computers and Algorithms
Lektors J.Klūga, Āz12-232
12:30-14:05 lab.w.Telecommunications Systems
Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) S.Spolītis, Zinātniskais asistents T.Sharashidze, Pētnieks V.Dilendorfs, Zinātniskais asistents A.Ostrovskis, Āz12-232
14:30-16:05 theo.wFundamentals of Circuit Theory
Docents p.i. A.Kristiņš, Āz12-201
3
08:15-09:50 lab.w.Fundamentals of Circuit Theory
Docents A.Ipatovs, Docents p.i. A.Kristiņš, Āz12-319
4

 

 

5

 

 

6

 

 

7

 

 

8

 

 

9

 

 

10

 

 

11

 

 

12

 

 

13
10:15-11:50 pract.wMathematics
Docents E.Kopeika, Āz12-121
12:30-14:05 theo.wMathematics
Docents E.Kopeika, Āz12-K1-115
14
12:30-14:05 pract.wThe English Language
Lektors p.i. J.Sakizči, Āz12-122
14:30-16:05 pract.wTelecommunications Systems
Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) S.Spolītis, Zinātniskais asistents A.Ostrovskis, Āz12-K1-116
15
10:15-11:50 theo.wPhysics
Profesors A.Ozols, PV3/7-101
12:30-14:05 theo.wTelecommunications Systems
Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) S.Spolītis, Zinātniskais asistents A.Ostrovskis, Āz12-K1-115
16
08:15-09:50 pract.wMathematics
Docents E.Kopeika, Āz12-121
10:15-11:50 pract.w. and lab.w.Introduction to Computers and Algorithms
Lektors J.Klūga, Āz12-232
12:30-14:05 lab.w.Telecommunications Systems
Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) S.Spolītis, Zinātniskais asistents T.Sharashidze, Pētnieks V.Dilendorfs, Zinātniskais asistents A.Ostrovskis, Āz12-232
14:30-16:05 theo.wFundamentals of Circuit Theory
Docents p.i. A.Kristiņš, Āz12-201
17

 

 

18

 

 

19

 

 

20
10:15-11:50 pract.wMathematics
Docents E.Kopeika, Āz12-121
12:30-14:05 theo.wMathematics
Docents E.Kopeika, Āz12-K1-115
21
12:30-14:05 lab.w.Physics
Profesors A.Ozols, PV3/7-401
14:30-16:05 pract.wTelecommunications Systems
Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) S.Spolītis, Zinātniskais asistents A.Ostrovskis, Āz12-K1-116
22
10:15-11:50 theo.wPhysics
Profesors A.Ozols, PV3/7-101
12:30-14:05 theo.wTelecommunications Systems
Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) S.Spolītis, Zinātniskais asistents A.Ostrovskis, Āz12-K1-115
14:30-16:05 pract.wIntroduction to Electronics and Telecommunications Branch
Vadošais pētnieks V.Bobrovs, Lektors J.Braunfelds, Āz12-303
16:30-18:05 pract.wIntroduction to Electronics and Telecommunications Branch
Lektors J.Braunfelds, Āz12-303
23
10:15-11:50 pract.w. and lab.w.Introduction to Computers and Algorithms
Lektors J.Klūga, Āz12-232
12:30-14:05 lab.w.Telecommunications Systems
Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) S.Spolītis, Zinātniskais asistents T.Sharashidze, Pētnieks V.Dilendorfs, Zinātniskais asistents A.Ostrovskis, Āz12-232
14:30-16:05 theo.wFundamentals of Circuit Theory
Docents p.i. A.Kristiņš, Āz12-201
24

 

 

25

 

 

26

 

 

27
10:15-11:50 pract.wMathematics
Docents E.Kopeika, Āz12-121
12:30-14:05 theo.wMathematics
Docents E.Kopeika, Āz12-K1-115
28
12:30-14:05 pract.wThe English Language
Lektors p.i. J.Sakizči, Āz12-122
14:30-16:05 pract.wTelecommunications Systems
Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) S.Spolītis, Zinātniskais asistents A.Ostrovskis, Āz12-K1-116
29
10:15-11:50 theo.wPhysics
Profesors A.Ozols, PV3/7-101
12:30-14:05 theo.wTelecommunications Systems
Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) S.Spolītis, Zinātniskais asistents A.Ostrovskis, Āz12-K1-115
14:30-16:05 pract.wIntroduction to Electronics and Telecommunications Branch
Vadošais pētnieks V.Bobrovs, Lektors J.Braunfelds, Āz12-303
16:30-18:05 pract.wIntroduction to Electronics and Telecommunications Branch
Lektors J.Braunfelds, Āz12-303
30
08:15-09:50 pract.wMathematics
Docents E.Kopeika, Āz12-121
10:15-11:50 pract.w. and lab.w.Introduction to Computers and Algorithms
Lektors J.Klūga, Āz12-232
12:30-14:05 lab.w.Telecommunications Systems
Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) S.Spolītis, Zinātniskais asistents T.Sharashidze, Pētnieks V.Dilendorfs, Zinātniskais asistents A.Ostrovskis, Āz12-232
14:30-16:05 theo.wFundamentals of Circuit Theory
Docents p.i. A.Kristiņš, Āz12-201
     

      

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)