Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2019./2020. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Computer Systems (RDBD0)
Academic Bachelor Study Programme
2019./2020. Autumn Semester

Schedule: 3. Course, 4. Group

      
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
 
1
08:15-09:50 lab.w.Computer Organization and Assembly Language
P.Rusakovs, D2-522
10:15-11:50 theo.wBusiness Economics and Fundamentals of Marketing
I.Pokromoviča, S1-208
12:30-14:05 theo.w and lab.w.Technology of Large Databases
Profesors J.Eiduks, Lektors A.Auziņš, Āz12-102
14:30-16:05 theo.wComputer Organization and Assembly Language
U.Sukovskis, Āz12-102
16:30-18:05 theo.wFunctional Programming
Mācību biroja administrators L.Vanaga, S1-105
2
10:15-11:50 theo.wSoftware Evolution Technologies
O.Ņikiforova, D2-149
12:30-14:05 theo.w and pract.w.Adaptive Data Processing Systems
Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) A.Jurenoks, S1-515
12:30-14:05 theo.w and pract.w.Adaptive Data Processing Systems
A.Jurenoks, D2-525
14:30-16:05 theo.w and lab.w.Introduction to Artificial Neural Networks
J.Čižovs, D2-453/455
14:30-16:05 pract.w. and lab.w.PHP Language for Development of Interactive Web-applications
Asociētais profesors N.Prokofjeva, S1-507
14:30-16:05 theo.w and lab.w.3D Animation in Maya
Docents M.Kovaļovs, S1-103
14:30-16:05 theo.w and lab.w.Cloud computing
Asociētais profesors J.Kampars, S1-405
16:30-18:05 theo.w and lab.w.Cloud computing
Asociētais profesors J.Kampars, S1-405
16:30-18:05 theo.w and lab.w.3D Animation in Maya
Docents M.Kovaļovs, S1-103
3
08:15-09:50 theo.wManagement Theory
Zinātniskais asistents I.Pokromoviča, S1-208
4

 

 

5

 

 

6

 

 

7
10:15-11:50 theo.wFundamentals of Artificial Intelligence
A.Anohina-Naumeca, D2-149
12:30-14:05 theo.wSystems Analysis and Knowledge Acquisition
Lektors M.Kirikova, S1-208
8
10:15-11:50 theo.wBusiness Economics and Fundamentals of Marketing
I.Pokromoviča, S1-208
12:30-14:05 theo.w and lab.w.Technology of Large Databases
Profesors J.Eiduks, Lektors A.Auziņš, Āz12-102
14:30-16:05 theo.wComputer Organization and Assembly Language
U.Sukovskis, Āz12-102
16:30-18:05 theo.wFunctional Programming
Mācību biroja administrators L.Vanaga, S1-105
9
10:15-11:50 theo.wSoftware Evolution Technologies
O.Ņikiforova, D2-149
12:30-14:05 theo.w and pract.w.Adaptive Data Processing Systems
Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) A.Jurenoks, S1-515
12:30-14:05 theo.w and pract.w.Adaptive Data Processing Systems
A.Jurenoks, D2-525
14:30-16:05 pract.w. and lab.w.PHP Language for Development of Interactive Web-applications
Asociētais profesors N.Prokofjeva, S1-507
14:30-16:05 theo.w and lab.w.Introduction to Artificial Neural Networks
J.Čižovs, S1-405
10
08:15-09:50 theo.wManagement Theory
Zinātniskais asistents I.Pokromoviča, S1-208
11

 

 

12

 

 

13

 

 

14
08:15-09:50 theo.wFundamentals of Artificial Intelligence
Asociētais profesors A.Anohina-Naumeca, D2-149
10:15-11:50 theo.wFundamentals of Artificial Intelligence
A.Anohina-Naumeca, D2-149
12:30-14:05 theo.wSystems Analysis and Knowledge Acquisition
Lektors M.Kirikova, S1-208
15
08:15-09:50 lab.w.Computer Organization and Assembly Language
P.Rusakovs, D2-522
10:15-11:50 theo.wBusiness Economics and Fundamentals of Marketing
I.Pokromoviča, S1-208
12:30-14:05 theo.w and lab.w.Technology of Large Databases
Profesors J.Eiduks, Lektors A.Auziņš, Āz12-102
14:30-16:05 theo.wComputer Organization and Assembly Language
U.Sukovskis, Āz12-102
16:30-18:05 theo.wFunctional Programming
Mācību biroja administrators L.Vanaga, S1-105
16
10:15-11:50 theo.wSoftware Evolution Technologies
O.Ņikiforova, D2-149
12:30-14:05 theo.w and pract.w.Adaptive Data Processing Systems
Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) A.Jurenoks, S1-515
12:30-14:05 theo.w and pract.w.Adaptive Data Processing Systems
A.Jurenoks, D2-525
14:30-16:05 theo.w and lab.w.Cloud computing
Asociētais profesors J.Kampars, S1-405
14:30-16:05 theo.w and lab.w.3D Animation in Maya
Docents M.Kovaļovs, S1-103
14:30-16:05 theo.w and lab.w.Introduction to Artificial Neural Networks
J.Čižovs, D2-453/455
14:30-16:05 pract.w. and lab.w.PHP Language for Development of Interactive Web-applications
Asociētais profesors N.Prokofjeva, S1-507
16:30-18:05 theo.w and lab.w.3D Animation in Maya
Docents M.Kovaļovs, S1-103
16:30-18:05 theo.w and lab.w.Cloud computing
Asociētais profesors J.Kampars, S1-405
17
08:15-09:50 theo.wManagement Theory
Zinātniskais asistents I.Pokromoviča, S1-208
18

 

 

19

 

 

20

 

 

21
10:15-11:50 theo.wFundamentals of Artificial Intelligence
A.Anohina-Naumeca, D2-149
12:30-14:05 theo.wSystems Analysis and Knowledge Acquisition
Lektors M.Kirikova, S1-208
22
10:15-11:50 theo.wBusiness Economics and Fundamentals of Marketing
I.Pokromoviča, S1-208
12:30-14:05 theo.w and lab.w.Technology of Large Databases
Profesors J.Eiduks, Lektors A.Auziņš, Āz12-102
14:30-16:05 theo.wComputer Organization and Assembly Language
U.Sukovskis, Āz12-102
16:30-18:05 theo.wFunctional Programming
Mācību biroja administrators L.Vanaga, S1-105
23
10:15-11:50 theo.wSoftware Evolution Technologies
O.Ņikiforova, D2-149
12:30-14:05 theo.w and pract.w.Adaptive Data Processing Systems
A.Jurenoks, D2-525
12:30-14:05 theo.w and pract.w.Adaptive Data Processing Systems
Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) A.Jurenoks, S1-515
14:30-16:05 theo.w and lab.w.Introduction to Artificial Neural Networks
J.Čižovs, S1-405
14:30-16:05 pract.w. and lab.w.PHP Language for Development of Interactive Web-applications
Asociētais profesors N.Prokofjeva, S1-507
24
08:15-09:50 theo.wManagement Theory
Zinātniskais asistents I.Pokromoviča, S1-208
25

 

 

26

 

 

27

 

 

28
08:15-09:50 theo.wFundamentals of Artificial Intelligence
Asociētais profesors A.Anohina-Naumeca, D2-149
10:15-11:50 theo.wFundamentals of Artificial Intelligence
A.Anohina-Naumeca, D2-149
12:30-14:05 theo.wSystems Analysis and Knowledge Acquisition
Lektors M.Kirikova, S1-208
29
08:15-09:50 lab.w.Computer Organization and Assembly Language
P.Rusakovs, D2-522
10:15-11:50 theo.wBusiness Economics and Fundamentals of Marketing
I.Pokromoviča, S1-208
12:30-14:05 theo.w and lab.w.Technology of Large Databases
Profesors J.Eiduks, Lektors A.Auziņš, Āz12-102
14:30-16:05 theo.wComputer Organization and Assembly Language
U.Sukovskis, Āz12-102
16:30-18:05 theo.wFunctional Programming
Mācību biroja administrators L.Vanaga, S1-105
30
08:15-09:50 pract.wSoftware Evolution Technologies
O.Ņikiforova, D2-149
10:15-11:50 theo.wSoftware Evolution Technologies
O.Ņikiforova, D2-149
12:30-14:05 theo.w and pract.w.Adaptive Data Processing Systems
Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) A.Jurenoks, S1-515
12:30-14:05 theo.w and pract.w.Adaptive Data Processing Systems
A.Jurenoks, D2-525
14:30-16:05 theo.w and lab.w.Cloud computing
Asociētais profesors J.Kampars, S1-405
14:30-16:05 pract.w. and lab.w.PHP Language for Development of Interactive Web-applications
Asociētais profesors N.Prokofjeva, S1-507
14:30-16:05 theo.w and lab.w.3D Animation in Maya
Docents M.Kovaļovs, S1-103
14:30-16:05 theo.w and lab.w.Introduction to Artificial Neural Networks
J.Čižovs, D2-453/455
16:30-18:05 theo.w and lab.w.3D Animation in Maya
Docents M.Kovaļovs, S1-103
16:30-18:05 theo.w and lab.w.Cloud computing
Asociētais profesors J.Kampars, S1-405
31
08:15-09:50 theo.wManagement Theory
Zinātniskais asistents I.Pokromoviča, S1-208
     

      

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)