Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2019./2020. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Medical Engineering and Physics (AMCF0)
Professional Bachelor Study Programme
2019./2020. Autumn Semester

Schedule: 1. Course, 1. Group

      
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
       
1
08:15-09:50 lab.w.Chemistry for Engineers
Asociētais profesors N.Batenko, PV3/7-312
10:15-11:50 theo.wChemistry for Engineers
Asociētais profesors N.Batenko, PV3/7-219
14:30-16:05 pract.wMathematics
Lektors K.Ševčenko, Āz12-103
2

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

5
08:15-09:50 theo.wThe History of Latvian Culture
Vieslektors A.Rudzīte, Āz12-K1-115, Group 2
10:15-11:50 theo.wThe History of Latvian Culture
Vieslektors A.Rudzīte, Āz12-K1-115, Group 2
16:30-18:05 theo.wMathematics
Lektors K.Ševčenko, Āz12-103
6
08:00-10:05 theo.wMedical Informatics
O.Rasnačs, K1-301
10:15-11:50 pract.wMathematics
Lektors K.Ševčenko, K1-301
12:10-13:45 pract.wBasic chapters of elementary mathematics
Lektors K.Ševčenko, K1-301
7
10:15-11:50 theo.w and pract.w.Descriptive Geometry and Engineering Graphics
Profesors M.Dobelis, Ķīp6B-318
12:00-13:30 theo.wIntroduction to Medical Engineering
Docents V.Zemīte, Ķīp6B-319
14:00-15:30 theo.wBasics of Occupational Safety and Civil Protection
Docents V.Zemīte, RSU--, RSU Dzirciema iela 16, B-korpuss, B-506. audit.,
15:45-17:15 theo.wBasics of Occupational Safety and Civil Protection
Docents V.Zemīte, RSU--, RSU Dzirciema iela 16, B-korpuss, B-506. audit.
8
08:15-09:50 lab.w.Chemistry for Engineers
Asociētais profesors N.Batenko, PV3/7-312
10:15-11:50 theo.wChemistry for Engineers
Asociētais profesors N.Batenko, PV3/7-219
14:30-16:05 pract.wMathematics
Lektors K.Ševčenko, Āz12-103
9

 

 

10

 

 

11

 

 

12
08:15-09:50 theo.wThe History of Latvian Culture
Vieslektors A.Rudzīte, Āz12-K1-115, Group 2
10:15-11:50 theo.wThe History of Latvian Culture
Vieslektors A.Rudzīte, Āz12-K1-115, Group 2
12:30-14:05 theo.wLatvian for Foreign Students
Vieslektors Ā.Smildziņa, Kr1-209
16:30-18:05 theo.wMathematics
Lektors K.Ševčenko, Āz12-103
13
08:00-10:05 theo.wMedical Informatics
O.Rasnačs, K1-301
10:15-11:50 pract.wMathematics
Lektors K.Ševčenko, K1-301
12:10-13:45 pract.wBasic chapters of elementary mathematics
Lektors K.Ševčenko, K1-301
14
10:15-11:50 theo.w and pract.w.Descriptive Geometry and Engineering Graphics
Profesors M.Dobelis, Ķīp6B-318
12:00-13:30 theo.wIntroduction to Medical Engineering
Docents V.Zemīte, Ķīp6B-319
14:00-15:30 theo.wBasics of Occupational Safety and Civil Protection
Docents V.Zemīte, RSU--, RSU Dzirciema iela 16, B-korpuss, B-506. audit.,
15:45-17:15 theo.wBasics of Occupational Safety and Civil Protection
Docents V.Zemīte, RSU--, RSU Dzirciema iela 16, B-korpuss, B-506. audit.
15
08:15-09:50 lab.w.Chemistry for Engineers
Asociētais profesors N.Batenko, PV3/7-312
10:15-11:50 theo.wChemistry for Engineers
Asociētais profesors N.Batenko, PV3/7-219
14:30-16:05 pract.wMathematics
Lektors K.Ševčenko, Āz12-103
16

 

 

17

 

 

18

 

 

19
08:15-09:50 theo.wThe History of Latvian Culture
Vieslektors A.Rudzīte, Āz12-K1-115, Group 2
10:15-11:50 theo.wThe History of Latvian Culture
Vieslektors A.Rudzīte, Āz12-K1-115, Group 2
12:30-14:05 theo.wLatvian for Foreign Students
Vieslektors Ā.Smildziņa, Kr1-209
16:30-18:05 theo.wMathematics
Lektors K.Ševčenko, Āz12-103
20
08:00-10:05 theo.wMedical Informatics
O.Rasnačs, K1-301
10:15-11:50 pract.wMathematics
Lektors K.Ševčenko, K1-301
12:10-13:45 pract.wBasic chapters of elementary mathematics
Lektors K.Ševčenko, K1-301
21
10:15-11:50 theo.w and pract.w.Descriptive Geometry and Engineering Graphics
Profesors M.Dobelis, Ķīp6B-318
12:00-13:30 theo.wIntroduction to Medical Engineering
Docents V.Zemīte, Ķīp6B-319
14:00-15:30 theo.wBasics of Occupational Safety and Civil Protection
Docents V.Zemīte, RSU--, RSU Dzirciema iela 16, B-korpuss, B-506. audit.,
15:45-17:15 theo.wBasics of Occupational Safety and Civil Protection
Docents V.Zemīte, RSU--, RSU Dzirciema iela 16, B-korpuss, B-506. audit.
22
08:15-09:50 lab.w.Chemistry for Engineers
Asociētais profesors N.Batenko, PV3/7-312
10:15-11:50 theo.wChemistry for Engineers
Asociētais profesors N.Batenko, PV3/7-219
14:30-16:05 pract.wMathematics
Lektors K.Ševčenko, Āz12-103
23

 

 

24

 

 

25

 

 

26
08:15-09:50 theo.wThe History of Latvian Culture
Vieslektors A.Rudzīte, Āz12-K1-115, Group 2
10:15-11:50 theo.wThe History of Latvian Culture
Vieslektors A.Rudzīte, Āz12-K1-115, Group 2
12:30-14:05 theo.wLatvian for Foreign Students
Vieslektors Ā.Smildziņa, Kr1-209
16:30-18:05 theo.wMathematics
Lektors K.Ševčenko, Āz12-103
27
08:00-10:05 theo.wMedical Informatics
O.Rasnačs, K1-301
10:15-11:50 pract.wMathematics
Lektors K.Ševčenko, K1-301
12:10-13:45 pract.wBasic chapters of elementary mathematics
Lektors K.Ševčenko, K1-301
28
10:15-11:50 theo.w and pract.w.Descriptive Geometry and Engineering Graphics
Profesors M.Dobelis, Ķīp6B-318
12:00-13:30 theo.wIntroduction to Medical Engineering
Docents V.Zemīte, Ķīp6B-319
14:00-15:30 theo.wBasics of Occupational Safety and Civil Protection
Docents V.Zemīte, RSU--, RSU Dzirciema iela 16, B-korpuss, B-506. audit.,
15:45-17:15 theo.wBasics of Occupational Safety and Civil Protection
Docents V.Zemīte, RSU--, RSU Dzirciema iela 16, B-korpuss, B-506. audit.
29
14:30-16:05 pract.wMathematics
Lektors K.Ševčenko, Āz12-103
30

 

 

 

      

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)