Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2019./2020. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Medical Engineering and Physics (AMCF0)
Professional Bachelor Study Programme
2019./2020. Autumn Semester

Schedule: 1. Course, 1. Group

      
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
 
1
16:30-18:05 theo.wMathematics
Lektors K.Ševčenko, Āz12-103
2
08:00-10:05 theo.wMedical Informatics
O.Rasnačs, K1-301
10:15-11:50 pract.wMathematics
Lektors K.Ševčenko, K1-301
12:10-13:45 pract.wBasic chapters of elementary mathematics
Lektors K.Ševčenko, K1-301
3
10:15-11:50 theo.w and pract.w.Descriptive Geometry and Engineering Graphics
Profesors M.Dobelis, Ķīp6B-318
12:00-13:30 theo.wIntroduction to Medical Engineering
Docents V.Zemīte, Ķīp6B-319
4
08:15-09:50 lab.w.Chemistry for Engineers
Asociētais profesors N.Batenko, PV3/7-312
10:15-11:50 theo.wChemistry for Engineers
Asociētais profesors N.Batenko, PV3/7-219
14:30-16:05 pract.wMathematics
Lektors K.Ševčenko, Āz12-103
5

 

 

6

 

 

7

 

 

8
16:30-18:05 theo.wMathematics
Lektors K.Ševčenko, Āz12-103
9
08:00-10:05 theo.wMedical Informatics
O.Rasnačs, K1-301
10:15-11:50 pract.wMathematics
Lektors K.Ševčenko, K1-301
12:10-13:45 pract.wBasic chapters of elementary mathematics
Lektors K.Ševčenko, K1-301
10
10:15-11:50 theo.w and pract.w.Descriptive Geometry and Engineering Graphics
Profesors M.Dobelis, Ķīp6B-318
12:00-13:30 theo.wIntroduction to Medical Engineering
Docents V.Zemīte, Ķīp6B-319
11
08:15-09:50 lab.w.Chemistry for Engineers
Asociētais profesors N.Batenko, PV3/7-312
10:15-11:50 theo.wChemistry for Engineers
Asociētais profesors N.Batenko, PV3/7-219
14:30-16:05 pract.wMathematics
Lektors K.Ševčenko, Āz12-103
12

 

 

13

 

 

14

 

 

15
16:30-18:05 theo.wMathematics
Lektors K.Ševčenko, Āz12-103
16
08:00-10:05 theo.wMedical Informatics
O.Rasnačs, K1-301
10:15-11:50 pract.wMathematics
Lektors K.Ševčenko, K1-301
12:10-13:45 pract.wBasic chapters of elementary mathematics
Lektors K.Ševčenko, K1-301
17
10:15-11:50 theo.w and pract.w.Descriptive Geometry and Engineering Graphics
Profesors M.Dobelis, Ķīp6B-318
12:00-13:30 theo.wIntroduction to Medical Engineering
Docents V.Zemīte, Ķīp6B-319
18
08:15-09:50 lab.w.Chemistry for Engineers
Asociētais profesors N.Batenko, PV3/7-312
10:15-11:50 theo.wChemistry for Engineers
Asociētais profesors N.Batenko, PV3/7-219
14:30-16:05 pract.wMathematics
Lektors K.Ševčenko, Āz12-103
19

 

 

20

 

 

21

 

 

22
16:30-18:05 theo.wMathematics
Lektors K.Ševčenko, Āz12-103
23
08:00-10:05 theo.wMedical Informatics
O.Rasnačs, K1-301
10:15-11:50 pract.wMathematics
Lektors K.Ševčenko, K1-301
12:10-13:45 pract.wBasic chapters of elementary mathematics
Lektors K.Ševčenko, K1-301
24
10:15-11:50 theo.w and pract.w.Descriptive Geometry and Engineering Graphics
Profesors M.Dobelis, Ķīp6B-318
12:00-13:30 theo.wIntroduction to Medical Engineering
Docents V.Zemīte, Ķīp6B-319
25
08:15-09:50 lab.w.Chemistry for Engineers
Asociētais profesors N.Batenko, PV3/7-312
10:15-11:50 theo.wChemistry for Engineers
Asociētais profesors N.Batenko, PV3/7-219
14:30-16:05 pract.wMathematics
Lektors K.Ševčenko, Āz12-103
26

 

 

27

 

 

28

 

 

29
08:15-09:50 theo.wThe History of Latvian Culture
Vieslektors A.Rudzīte, Āz12-K1-115, Group 2
10:15-11:50 theo.wThe History of Latvian Culture
Vieslektors A.Rudzīte, Āz12-K1-115, Group 2
30
08:00-10:05 theo.wMedical Informatics
O.Rasnačs, K1-301
10:15-11:50 pract.wMathematics
Lektors K.Ševčenko, K1-301
12:10-13:45 pract.wBasic chapters of elementary mathematics
Lektors K.Ševčenko, K1-301
31
10:15-11:50 theo.w and pract.w.Descriptive Geometry and Engineering Graphics
Profesors M.Dobelis, Ķīp6B-318
12:00-13:30 theo.wIntroduction to Medical Engineering
Docents V.Zemīte, Ķīp6B-319
14:00-15:30 theo.wBasics of Occupational Safety and Civil Protection
Docents V.Zemīte, RSU--, RSU Dzirciema iela 16, B-korpuss, B-506. audit.,
15:45-17:15 theo.wBasics of Occupational Safety and Civil Protection
Docents V.Zemīte, RSU--, RSU Dzirciema iela 16, B-korpuss, B-506. audit.
     

      

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)