Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2019./2020. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Business Informatics (ADMB0)
Academic Master Study Programme
2019./2020. Autumn Semester

Schedule: 2. Course, 2. Group

      
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
           
1

 

 

2
10:15-11:50 theo.wBasics of Labour Protection
Vieslektors D.Brīvulis, Eksperts S.Laizāne, Āz12-102
3
18:15-19:50 theo.wQuality, Risk and Security Technologies
Profesors U.Sukovskis, R.Strazdiņa, K1-219
20:15-21:50 pract.wQuality, Risk and Security Technologies
Profesors U.Sukovskis, R.Strazdiņa, K1-219
4

 

 

5
18:15-19:50 theo.wBusiness Analytics
Direktors (izglītības jomā) I.Birzniece, K1-403
18:15-19:50 theo.wEnterprise Architecture and Requirements Engineering
Profesors M.Kirikova, S1-515
20:15-21:50 pract.wEnterprise Architecture and Requirements Engineering
Profesors M.Kirikova, S1-108
20:15-21:50 pract.wBusiness Analytics
Direktors (izglītības jomā) I.Birzniece, K1-403
6
12:30-14:05 theo.w and pract.w.Organizational Psychology
S.Rēvele, Āz12-103
20:15-21:50 Master Thesis
Profesors M.Kirikova, D2-538
7

 

 

8

 

 

9
10:15-11:50 theo.wBasics of Labour Protection
Vieslektors D.Brīvulis, Eksperts S.Laizāne, Āz12-102
10
18:15-19:50 theo.wQuality, Risk and Security Technologies
Profesors U.Sukovskis, R.Strazdiņa, K1-219
20:15-21:50 pract.wQuality, Risk and Security Technologies
Profesors U.Sukovskis, R.Strazdiņa, K1-219
11

 

 

12
18:15-19:50 theo.wBusiness Analytics
Direktors (izglītības jomā) I.Birzniece, K1-403
18:15-19:50 theo.wEnterprise Architecture and Requirements Engineering
Profesors M.Kirikova, S1-515
20:15-21:50 pract.wEnterprise Architecture and Requirements Engineering
Profesors M.Kirikova, S1-108
20:15-21:50 pract.wBusiness Analytics
Direktors (izglītības jomā) I.Birzniece, K1-403
13
12:30-14:05 theo.w and pract.w.Organizational Psychology
S.Rēvele, Āz12-103
20:15-21:50 Master Thesis
Profesors M.Kirikova, D2-538
14

 

 

15

 

 

16
10:15-11:50 theo.wBasics of Labour Protection
Vieslektors D.Brīvulis, Eksperts S.Laizāne, Āz12-102
17
18:15-19:50 theo.wQuality, Risk and Security Technologies
Profesors U.Sukovskis, R.Strazdiņa, K1-219
20:15-21:50 pract.wQuality, Risk and Security Technologies
Profesors U.Sukovskis, R.Strazdiņa, K1-219
18

 

 

19
18:15-19:50 theo.wBusiness Analytics
Direktors (izglītības jomā) I.Birzniece, K1-403
18:15-19:50 theo.wEnterprise Architecture and Requirements Engineering
Profesors M.Kirikova, S1-515
20:15-21:50 pract.wEnterprise Architecture and Requirements Engineering
Profesors M.Kirikova, S1-108
20:15-21:50 pract.wBusiness Analytics
Direktors (izglītības jomā) I.Birzniece, K1-403
20
12:30-14:05 theo.w and pract.w.Organizational Psychology
S.Rēvele, Āz12-103
20:15-21:50 Master Thesis
Profesors M.Kirikova, D2-538
21

 

 

22

 

 

23
10:15-11:50 theo.wBasics of Labour Protection
Vieslektors D.Brīvulis, Eksperts S.Laizāne, Āz12-102
24
18:15-19:50 theo.wQuality, Risk and Security Technologies
Profesors U.Sukovskis, R.Strazdiņa, K1-219
20:15-21:50 pract.wQuality, Risk and Security Technologies
Profesors U.Sukovskis, R.Strazdiņa, K1-219
25

 

 

26
18:15-19:50 theo.wBusiness Analytics
Direktors (izglītības jomā) I.Birzniece, K1-403
18:15-19:50 theo.wEnterprise Architecture and Requirements Engineering
Profesors M.Kirikova, S1-515
20:15-21:50 pract.wEnterprise Architecture and Requirements Engineering
Profesors M.Kirikova, S1-108
20:15-21:50 pract.wBusiness Analytics
Direktors (izglītības jomā) I.Birzniece, K1-403
27
12:30-14:05 theo.w and pract.w.Organizational Psychology
S.Rēvele, Āz12-103
20:15-21:50 Master Thesis
Profesors M.Kirikova, D2-538
28

 

 

29

 

 

30
10:15-11:50 theo.wBasics of Labour Protection
Vieslektors D.Brīvulis, Eksperts S.Laizāne, Āz12-102
           

      

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)