Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2019./2020. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Aviation Transport (AMCAM)
Professional Bachelor Study Programme
2019./2020. Autumn Semester

Schedule: 2. Course, 1. Group

      
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
       
1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

4
12:30-14:05 theo.wDigital Techniques Electronic Instrument Systems
Docents D.Goreļikovs, Lo1/V-404
14:30-16:05 theo.wDigital Techniques Electronic Instrument Systems
Docents D.Goreļikovs, Lo1/V-404
5
10:15-11:50 theo.wAircraft Strength
Profesors V.Pavelko, Lo1/V-301
12:30-14:05 theo.wAircraft Strength
Profesors V.Pavelko, Lo1/V-301
14:30-16:05 theo.wSupplementary Mathematics (Aviation Transport)
Profesors E.Šidlovska, Lo1/V-VIII
16:30-18:05 theo.w and pract.w.Supplementary Mathematics (Aviation Transport)
Profesors E.Šidlovska, Lo1/V-VIII
6
08:15-09:50 theo.wElectrical Power Supply Systems of Aircraft
Lektors D.Brodņevs, Lo1/V-301
10:15-11:50 theo.wHeat Technics and Thermodynamics
Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) A.Arshad, Lo1/V-409
14:30-16:05 theo.wMechanics of Airframes
Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) A.Arshad, Lo1/V-401
7
12:30-14:05 theo.wAerohydromechanics
Docents S.Kuzņecovs, Lo1/V-401
8

 

 

9

 

 

10

 

 

11
14:30-16:05 theo.wDigital Techniques Electronic Instrument Systems
Docents D.Goreļikovs, Lo1/V-404
12
10:15-11:50 theo.wAircraft Strength
Profesors V.Pavelko, Lo1/V-301
12:30-14:05 theo.wAircraft Strength
Profesors V.Pavelko, Lo1/V-301
14:30-16:05 theo.wSupplementary Mathematics (Aviation Transport)
Profesors E.Šidlovska, Lo1/V-VIII
16:30-18:05 theo.w and pract.w.Supplementary Mathematics (Aviation Transport)
Profesors E.Šidlovska, Lo1/V-VIII
13
08:15-09:50 theo.wElectrical Power Supply Systems of Aircraft
Lektors D.Brodņevs, Lo1/V-301
10:15-11:50 theo.wHeat Technics and Thermodynamics
Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) A.Arshad, Lo1/V-409
14:30-16:05 theo.wMechanics of Airframes
Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) A.Arshad, Lo1/V-401
14
10:15-11:50 theo.wAerohydromechanics
Docents S.Kuzņecovs, Lo1/V-401
12:30-14:05 theo.wAerohydromechanics
Docents S.Kuzņecovs, Lo1/V-401
15

 

 

16

 

 

17

 

 

18
12:30-14:05 theo.wDigital Techniques Electronic Instrument Systems
Docents D.Goreļikovs, Lo1/V-404
14:30-16:05 theo.wDigital Techniques Electronic Instrument Systems
Docents D.Goreļikovs, Lo1/V-404
19
10:15-11:50 theo.wAircraft Strength
Profesors V.Pavelko, Lo1/V-301
12:30-14:05 theo.wAircraft Strength
Profesors V.Pavelko, Lo1/V-301
14:30-16:05 theo.wSupplementary Mathematics (Aviation Transport)
Profesors E.Šidlovska, Lo1/V-VIII
16:30-18:05 theo.w and pract.w.Supplementary Mathematics (Aviation Transport)
Profesors E.Šidlovska, Lo1/V-VIII
20
08:15-09:50 theo.wElectrical Power Supply Systems of Aircraft
Lektors D.Brodņevs, Lo1/V-301
10:15-11:50 theo.wHeat Technics and Thermodynamics
Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) A.Arshad, Lo1/V-409
14:30-16:05 theo.wMechanics of Airframes
Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) A.Arshad, Lo1/V-401
21
12:30-14:05 theo.wAerohydromechanics
Docents S.Kuzņecovs, Lo1/V-401
22

 

 

23

 

 

24

 

 

25
14:30-16:05 theo.wDigital Techniques Electronic Instrument Systems
Docents D.Goreļikovs, Lo1/V-404
26
10:15-11:50 theo.wAircraft Strength
Profesors V.Pavelko, Lo1/V-301
12:30-14:05 theo.wAircraft Strength
Profesors V.Pavelko, Lo1/V-301
14:30-16:05 theo.wSupplementary Mathematics (Aviation Transport)
Profesors E.Šidlovska, Lo1/V-VIII
16:30-18:05 theo.w and pract.w.Supplementary Mathematics (Aviation Transport)
Profesors E.Šidlovska, Lo1/V-VIII
27
08:15-09:50 theo.wElectrical Power Supply Systems of Aircraft
Lektors D.Brodņevs, Lo1/V-301
10:15-11:50 theo.wHeat Technics and Thermodynamics
Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) A.Arshad, Lo1/V-409
14:30-16:05 theo.wMechanics of Airframes
Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) A.Arshad, Lo1/V-401
28
10:15-11:50 theo.wAerohydromechanics
Docents S.Kuzņecovs, Lo1/V-401
12:30-14:05 theo.wAerohydromechanics
Docents S.Kuzņecovs, Lo1/V-401
29

 

 

30

 

 

 

      

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)