Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2019./2020. Spring Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Automation and Computer Engineering (RDMF0)
Academic Master Study Programme
2019./2020. Spring Semester

Schedule: 1. Course, 1. Group

      
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
       
1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

4
10:15-11:50 theo.w and pract.w.Computer Aided Digital Control Systems and their Design
Profesors Z.Markovičs, D2-329
12:30-14:05 theo.w and pract.w.Computer Aided Digital Control Systems and their Design
Profesors Z.Markovičs, D2-329
14:30-16:05 theo.w and lab.w.3D graphics modeling and animation
Docents M.Kovaļovs, D2-340
5
12:30-14:05 theo.w and lab.w.Computer Networks and Systems Architecture
Profesors V.Zagurskis, D2-348
14:30-16:05 theo.w and lab.w.Computer Networks and Systems Architecture
Profesors V.Zagurskis, D2-348
16:30-18:05 theo.w and pract.w.Business Sociology
Docents (praktiskais) L.Girsova, Ķīp6B-300
16:30-18:05 theo.w and pract.w.Psychology
Asociētais profesors A.Šteinberga, Āz12-K1-116
6
10:15-11:50 theo.w and lab.w.Interactive Computer Graphics Practical Applications
Docents M.Kovaļovs, D2-340
12:30-14:05 theo.w and lab.w.Scene Analysis and Pattern Recognition
Asociētais profesors A.Sisojevs, D2-340
14:30-16:05 theo.w and lab.w.Interactive Computer Graphics Practical Applications
Docents M.Kovaļovs, D2-340
16:30-18:05 theo.w and pract.w.Social Psychology
Docents (praktiskais) S.Gudzuka, Ķīp6B-300
7

 

 

8

 

 

9

 

 

10

 

 

11
10:15-11:50 theo.w and pract.w.Computer Aided Digital Control Systems and their Design
Profesors Z.Markovičs, D2-329
12:30-14:05 theo.w and pract.w.Computer Aided Digital Control Systems and their Design
Profesors Z.Markovičs, D2-329
14:30-16:05 theo.w and lab.w.3D graphics modeling and animation
Docents M.Kovaļovs, D2-340
16:30-18:05 theo.w and lab.w.3D graphics modeling and animation
Docents M.Kovaļovs, D2-340
12
12:30-14:05 theo.w and lab.w.Computer Networks and Systems Architecture
Profesors V.Zagurskis, D2-348
14:30-16:05 theo.w and lab.w.Computer Networks and Systems Architecture
Profesors V.Zagurskis, D2-348
16:30-18:05 theo.w and pract.w.Psychology
Asociētais profesors A.Šteinberga, Āz12-K1-116
16:30-18:05 theo.w and pract.w.Business Sociology
Docents (praktiskais) L.Girsova, Ķīp6B-300
13
10:15-11:50 theo.w and lab.w.Interactive Computer Graphics Practical Applications
Docents M.Kovaļovs, D2-340
12:30-14:05 theo.w and lab.w.Scene Analysis and Pattern Recognition
Asociētais profesors A.Sisojevs, D2-340
14:30-16:05 theo.w and lab.w.Scene Analysis and Pattern Recognition
Lektors O.Krutikova, D2-340
16:30-18:05 theo.w and pract.w.Social Psychology
Docents (praktiskais) S.Gudzuka, Ķīp6B-300
14

 

 

15

 

 

16

 

 

17

 

 

18
10:15-11:50 theo.w and pract.w.Computer Aided Digital Control Systems and their Design
Profesors Z.Markovičs, D2-329
12:30-14:05 theo.w and pract.w.Computer Aided Digital Control Systems and their Design
Profesors Z.Markovičs, D2-329
14:30-16:05 theo.w and lab.w.3D graphics modeling and animation
Docents M.Kovaļovs, D2-340
19
16:30-18:05 theo.w and pract.w.Psychology
Asociētais profesors A.Šteinberga, Āz12-K1-116
16:30-18:05 theo.w and pract.w.Business Sociology
Docents (praktiskais) L.Girsova, Ķīp6B-300
20
10:15-11:50 theo.w and lab.w.Interactive Computer Graphics Practical Applications
Docents M.Kovaļovs, D2-340
12:30-14:05 theo.w and lab.w.Scene Analysis and Pattern Recognition
Asociētais profesors A.Sisojevs, D2-340
14:30-16:05 theo.w and lab.w.Interactive Computer Graphics Practical Applications
Docents M.Kovaļovs, D2-340
16:30-18:05 theo.w and pract.w.Social Psychology
Docents (praktiskais) S.Gudzuka, Ķīp6B-300
21

 

 

22

 

 

23

 

 

24

 

 

25

 

 

26

 

 

27

 

 

28

 

 

29

 

 

30

 

 

31

 

 

             

      

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)