Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2019./2020. Spring Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Materials Technology and Design (RWCH0)
Professional Bachelor Study Programme
2019./2020. Spring Semester

Schedule: 1. Course, 1. Group

      
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
       
1
08:15-09:50 cons.Mathematics
Lektors I.Karpinska, Ķīp6B-300
10:15-11:50 theo.wMathematics
Lektors I.Karpinska, Ķīp6B-300
12:30-14:05 theo.w and pract.w.History of Craftsmanship and Art
Docents A.Tipāne, Ķīp6-306
2

 

 

3

 

 

4
08:30-14:05 Practical Placement
Lektors J.Kalniņš, Pētnieks A.Ķīsis, Zinātniskais asistents I.Zotova, Asistents I.Gūtmane, Ķīp6-112
5
10:15-11:50 theo.w and pract.w.Artistic Composition and Forms
Asociētais profesors A.Ulme, Lektors p.i. S.Levāne, Ķīp6-117
12:30-14:05 pract.wFundamentals of Graphical Analysis
Docents (praktiskais) D.Baumane, Lektors I.Nātriņa, Lektors J.Pansovs, Ķīp6-435
6
08:15-09:50 pract.wThe English Language
Lektors Z.Dombrovska, Ķīp6-208
10:15-11:50 pract.wMathematics
Lektors I.Karpinska, Ķīp6-117
12:30-14:05 cons.Mathematics
Lektors I.Karpinska, Ķīp6-207
7
10:15-11:50 lab.w.Strategy of Crafts and Design
Docents (praktiskais) G.Zommere, Ķīp6-228
12:30-15:15 theo.w and pract.w.Timber Structures
Lektors J.Kalniņš, Ķīp6-109
8
12:30-14:05 theo.w and pract.w.History of Craftsmanship and Art
Docents A.Tipāne, Ķīp6-306
9

 

 

10

 

 

11
08:30-14:05 Practical Placement
Lektors J.Kalniņš, Pētnieks A.Ķīsis, Zinātniskais asistents I.Zotova, Asistents I.Gūtmane, Ķīp6-112
12
10:15-11:50 theo.w and pract.w.Artistic Composition and Forms
Asociētais profesors A.Ulme, Lektors p.i. S.Levāne, Ķīp6-117
12:30-14:05 pract.wFundamentals of Graphical Analysis
Docents (praktiskais) D.Baumane, Lektors I.Nātriņa, Lektors J.Pansovs, Ķīp6-435
13
08:15-09:50 pract.wThe English Language
Lektors Z.Dombrovska, Ķīp6-208
10:15-11:50 theo.wStrategy of Crafts and Design
Docents (praktiskais) G.Zommere, Ķīp6-117
12:30-14:05 cons.Mathematics
Lektors I.Karpinska, Ķīp6-207
14
10:15-11:50 lab.w.Strategy of Crafts and Design
Docents (praktiskais) G.Zommere, Ķīp6-228
12:30-15:15 theo.w and pract.w.Timber Structures
Lektors J.Kalniņš, Ķīp6-109
15
08:15-09:50 cons.Mathematics
Lektors I.Karpinska, Ķīp6B-300
10:15-11:50 theo.wMathematics
Lektors I.Karpinska, Ķīp6B-300
12:30-14:05 theo.w and pract.w.History of Craftsmanship and Art
Docents A.Tipāne, Ķīp6-306
16

 

 

17

 

 

18
08:30-14:05 Practical Placement
Lektors J.Kalniņš, Pētnieks A.Ķīsis, Zinātniskais asistents I.Zotova, Asistents I.Gūtmane, Ķīp6-112
19
10:15-11:50 theo.w and pract.w.Artistic Composition and Forms
Asociētais profesors A.Ulme, Lektors p.i. S.Levāne, Ķīp6-117
12:30-14:05 pract.wFundamentals of Graphical Analysis
Docents (praktiskais) D.Baumane, Lektors I.Nātriņa, Lektors J.Pansovs, Ķīp6-435
20
08:15-09:50 pract.wThe English Language
Lektors Z.Dombrovska, Ķīp6-208
10:15-11:50 pract.wMathematics
Lektors I.Karpinska, Ķīp6-117
12:30-14:05 cons.Mathematics
Lektors I.Karpinska, Ķīp6-207
21
10:15-11:50 lab.w.Strategy of Crafts and Design
Docents (praktiskais) G.Zommere, Ķīp6-228
12:30-15:15 theo.w and pract.w.Timber Structures
Lektors J.Kalniņš, Ķīp6-109
22
12:30-14:05 theo.w and pract.w.History of Craftsmanship and Art
Docents A.Tipāne, Ķīp6-306
23

 

 

24

 

 

25

 

 

26

 

 

27

 

 

28

 

 

29

 

 

30

 

 

31

 

 

             

      

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)