Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2019./2020. Spring Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Adaptronics (AECA0)
Professional Bachelor Study Programme
2019./2020. Spring Semester

Schedule: 1. Course, 2. Group

      
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
   
1
10:15-11:50 theo.w and pract.w.Mathematics
Lektors K.Ševčenko, K1-301
14:30-16:05 theo.w and lab.w.Computerization of Mathematical Tasks in Electrical Engineering
Docents S.Andrianova, Zinātniskais asistents J.Mārks, Āz12-K1-220
16:30-18:05 theo.w and lab.w.Computerization of Mathematical Tasks in Electrical Engineering
Docents S.Andrianova, Zinātniskais asistents J.Mārks, Āz12-K1-220
2
12:30-14:05 theo.w and lab.w.Electricity and Magnetism
Docents A.Vītols, Āz12-K1-319
3
10:15-11:50 theo.wPhysics
Asistents A.Knoks, PV3/7-101
4

 

 

5

 

 

6

 

 

7
12:30-14:05 theo.w and pract.w.Mechanics
Lektors S.Sokolova, Ķīp6B-416
8
14:30-16:05 theo.w and lab.w.Computerization of Mathematical Tasks in Electrical Engineering
Docents S.Andrianova, Zinātniskais asistents J.Mārks, Āz12-K1-220
16:30-18:05 theo.w and lab.w.Computerization of Mathematical Tasks in Electrical Engineering
Docents S.Andrianova, Zinātniskais asistents J.Mārks, Āz12-K1-220
9

 

 

10
10:15-11:50 theo.wPhysics
Asistents A.Knoks, PV3/7-101
11

 

 

12

 

 

13
10:15-11:50 pract.wThe terminology minimum in English
Asociētais profesors A.Roskoša, Āz12-212
12:30-14:05 theo.w and pract.w.Mathematics
Lektors K.Ševčenko, Āz12-102
14
08:15-09:50 theo.wBasics of Electric Power Engineering
Asociētais profesors O.Linkevičs, Āz12-K1-314
12:30-14:05 theo.w and pract.w.Mechanics
Lektors S.Sokolova, Ķīp6B-416
16:30-18:05 theo.wMathematics
Lektors K.Ševčenko, Āz12-102
15
10:15-11:50 theo.w and pract.w.Mathematics
Lektors K.Ševčenko, K1-301
14:30-16:05 theo.w and lab.w.Computerization of Mathematical Tasks in Electrical Engineering
Docents S.Andrianova, Zinātniskais asistents J.Mārks, Āz12-K1-220
16:30-18:05 theo.w and lab.w.Computerization of Mathematical Tasks in Electrical Engineering
Docents S.Andrianova, Zinātniskais asistents J.Mārks, Āz12-K1-220
16
12:30-14:05 theo.w and lab.w.Electricity and Magnetism
Docents A.Vītols, Āz12-K1-319
17
10:15-11:50 theo.wPhysics
Asistents A.Knoks, PV3/7-101
18

 

 

19

 

 

20
10:15-11:50 pract.wThe terminology minimum in English
Asociētais profesors A.Roskoša, Āz12-212
12:30-14:05 theo.w and pract.w.Mathematics
Lektors K.Ševčenko, Āz12-102
16:30-18:05 lab.w.Physics
Asistents A.Knoks, PV3/7-423
21
08:15-09:50 theo.wBasics of Electric Power Engineering
Asociētais profesors O.Linkevičs, Āz12-K1-314
12:30-14:05 theo.w and pract.w.Mechanics
Lektors S.Sokolova, Ķīp6B-416
16:30-18:05 theo.wMathematics
Lektors K.Ševčenko, Āz12-102
22
10:15-11:50 theo.w and pract.w.Mathematics
Lektors K.Ševčenko, K1-301
14:30-16:05 theo.w and lab.w.Computerization of Mathematical Tasks in Electrical Engineering
Docents S.Andrianova, Zinātniskais asistents J.Mārks, Āz12-K1-220
16:30-18:05 theo.w and lab.w.Computerization of Mathematical Tasks in Electrical Engineering
Docents S.Andrianova, Zinātniskais asistents J.Mārks, Āz12-K1-220
23
10:15-11:50 lab.w.General Chemistry
Asociētais profesors N.Batenko, PV3/7-312, II apakšgrupa
12:30-14:05 theo.wGeneral Chemistry
Asociētais profesors N.Batenko, PV3/7-320
12:30-14:05 theo.w and lab.w.Electricity and Magnetism
Docents A.Vītols, Āz12-K1-319
24
10:15-11:50 theo.wPhysics
Asistents A.Knoks, PV3/7-101
25

 

 

26

 

 

27
10:15-11:50 pract.wThe terminology minimum in English
Asociētais profesors A.Roskoša, Āz12-212
12:30-14:05 theo.w and pract.w.Mathematics
Lektors K.Ševčenko, Āz12-102
28
08:15-09:50 theo.wBasics of Electric Power Engineering
Asociētais profesors O.Linkevičs, Āz12-K1-314
12:30-14:05 theo.w and pract.w.Mechanics
Lektors S.Sokolova, Ķīp6B-416
16:30-18:05 theo.wMathematics
Lektors K.Ševčenko, Āz12-102
29
10:15-11:50 theo.w and pract.w.Mathematics
Lektors K.Ševčenko, K1-301
30
10:15-11:50 lab.w.General Chemistry
Asociētais profesors N.Batenko, PV3/7-312, II apakšgrupa
12:30-14:05 theo.wGeneral Chemistry
Asociētais profesors N.Batenko, PV3/7-320
12:30-14:05 theo.w and lab.w.Electricity and Magnetism
Docents A.Vītols, Āz12-K1-319
     

      

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)