Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2019./2020. Spring Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Chemical Technology (AKBL0)
Academic Bachelor Study Programme
2019./2020. Spring Semester

Schedule: 1. Course, 2. Group

      
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
   
1
09:05-11:55 lab.w.Inorganic Chemistry (basic course)
Docents Ē.Pālītis, PV3/7-353
12:30-14:05 theo.wInorganic Chemistry (basic course)
Docents Ē.Pālītis, PV3/7-356
14:30-16:05 theo.wCrystallography
Lektors M.Rundāns, PV3/7-356
16:30-18:05 theo.wManagement of Chemicals
Profesors M.Jure, PV3/7-447
2

 

 

3
10:15-11:50 theo.wPhysics
Asistents A.Knoks, PV3/7-101
12:30-14:05 theo.wMathematics
Profesors A.Koliškins, Āz12-103
14:30-16:05 pract.wMathematics
Profesors A.Koliškins, Āz12-103
4

 

 

5

 

 

6

 

 

7

 

 

8
16:30-18:05 theo.wManagement of Chemicals
Profesors M.Jure, PV3/7-447
9

 

 

10

 

 

11

 

 

12

 

 

13

 

 

14
08:15-09:50 lab.w.General chemistry (advanced course)
Asociētais profesors N.Batenko, PV3/7-312
10:15-11:50 theo.wGeneral chemistry (advanced course)
Asociētais profesors N.Batenko, PV3/7-310
12:30-14:05 lab.w.Management of Chemicals
Profesors M.Jure, PV3/7-447
15
09:05-11:55 lab.w.Inorganic Chemistry (basic course)
Docents Ē.Pālītis, PV3/7-353
12:30-14:05 theo.wInorganic Chemistry (basic course)
Docents Ē.Pālītis, PV3/7-356
14:30-16:05 theo.wCrystallography
Lektors M.Rundāns, PV3/7-356
16:30-18:05 theo.wManagement of Chemicals
Profesors M.Jure, PV3/7-447
16

 

 

17
10:15-11:50 theo.wPhysics
Asistents A.Knoks, PV3/7-101
12:30-14:05 theo.wMathematics
Profesors A.Koliškins, Āz12-103
14:30-16:05 pract.wMathematics
Profesors A.Koliškins, Āz12-103
18

 

 

19

 

 

20
16:30-18:05 lab.w.Physics
Asistents A.Knoks, PV3/7-423
21
08:15-09:50 lab.w.General chemistry (advanced course)
Asociētais profesors N.Batenko, PV3/7-312
10:15-11:50 theo.wGeneral chemistry (advanced course)
Asociētais profesors N.Batenko, PV3/7-310
14:30-16:05 pract.wThe terminology minimum in English
Asistents V.Tataurova, M1/1-202
22
09:05-11:55 lab.w.Inorganic Chemistry (basic course)
Docents Ē.Pālītis, PV3/7-353
12:30-14:05 theo.wInorganic Chemistry (basic course)
Docents Ē.Pālītis, PV3/7-356
14:30-16:05 theo.wCrystallography
Lektors M.Rundāns, PV3/7-356
23

 

 

24
10:15-11:50 theo.wPhysics
Asistents A.Knoks, PV3/7-101
12:30-14:05 theo.wMathematics
Profesors A.Koliškins, Āz12-103
14:30-16:05 pract.wMathematics
Profesors A.Koliškins, Āz12-103
25

 

 

26

 

 

27

 

 

28
08:15-09:50 lab.w.General chemistry (advanced course)
Asociētais profesors N.Batenko, PV3/7-312
10:15-11:50 theo.wGeneral chemistry (advanced course)
Asociētais profesors N.Batenko, PV3/7-310
12:30-14:05 lab.w.Management of Chemicals
Profesors M.Jure, PV3/7-447
29
09:05-11:55 lab.w.Inorganic Chemistry (basic course)
Docents Ē.Pālītis, PV3/7-353
12:30-14:05 theo.wInorganic Chemistry (basic course)
Docents Ē.Pālītis, PV3/7-356
14:30-16:05 theo.wCrystallography
Lektors M.Rundāns, PV3/7-356
30

 

 

     

      

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)