Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2019./2020. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Information Technology (RDBI0)
Academic Bachelor Study Programme
2019./2020. Autumn Semester


Schedule: Course 1 , Group 1

Printable version 
DayTimeClass, lecturer, room
M
O
N
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w Mathematics

I.Volodko , Āz12 - 102 , Weeks: ODD

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Algorithmization and Programming of Solutions

M.Uhanova , M1/1 - 301

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Introduction to Computer Architecture

A.Riekstiņš , Āz12 - 102

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w and lab.w. Civil Defence

J.Malahova , Āz12 - 102 , Weeks: ODD

lab.w. Algorithmization and Programming of Solutions

O.Zavjalova , S1 - 209-211 , Weeks: EVEN

lab.w. Algorithmization and Programming of Solutions

O.Zavjalova , S1 - 208 , Weeks: EVEN
T
U
E
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

lab.w. Fundamentals of Computer Graphics and Image Processing

R.Prūse , S1 - 103 , Weeks: ODD

theo.w Applied Software Automation Tools

A.Jurenoks , Āz12 - 101 , Weeks: EVEN

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Mathematics

I.Volodko , Āz12 - 103

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Fundamentals of Computer Graphics and Image Processing

K.Boločko , Āz12 - 101 , Weeks: ODD

lab.w. Applied Software Automation Tools

S.Jurenoka, A.Jurenoks , D2 - 525 , Weeks: EVEN

lab.w. Applied Software Automation Tools

S.Jurenoka, A.Jurenoks , S1 - 511 , Weeks: EVEN

14.30 - 16.05

pract.w The English Language

Pētnieks A.Vagele-Kricina , M1/1 - 307 , Weeks: EVEN
W
E
D
N
E
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w and lab.w. Introduction to Study Field

M.Ziema, A.Ņikitenko, J.Grabis, A.Anohina-Naumeca, M.Pudāne , M1/1 - 301 , Weeks: ODD

lab.w. Mathematics

I.Volodko , S1 - 105 , Weeks: EVEN

10.15 - 11.50

pract.w Mathematics

Profesors I.Volodko , M1/1 - 316

12.30 - 14.05

lab.w. Introduction to Computer Architecture

G.Miezītis , S1 - 106 , Weeks: ODD
T
H
U
R
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

pract.w Basic chapters of elementary mathematics

I.Volodko , M1/1 - 25

10.15 - 11.50

pract.w The English Language

A.Vagele-Kricina , M1/1 - 25 , Weeks: ODD

pract.w The English Language

Lektors J.Kuzņecova , M1/1 - 316 , Weeks: ODD

12.30 - 14.05

pract.w The English Language

Lektors J.Kuzņecova , M1/1 - 309 , Weeks: ODD
F
R
I
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w and pract.w. Algoritmization Practice

Asociētais profesors N.Prokofjeva , M1/1 - 301 , Brīvās izvēles priekšmets. Sākas ar 2.mācību nedēļu.

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)