Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2019./2020. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Intelligent robotic systems (RDBR0)
Academic Bachelor Study Programme
2019./2020. Autumn Semester


Schedule: Course 1 , Group 15

Printable version 
DayTimeClass, lecturer, room
M
O
N
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Introduction to Computer Architecture

A.Riekstiņš , Āz12 - 101

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Algorithmization and Programming of Solutions

M.Uhanova , Āz12 - 101

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Mathematics

A.Kovancovs , Āz12 - 101 , Weeks: ODD

theo.w and lab.w. Civil Defence

J.Malahova , Āz12 - 101 , Weeks: EVEN
T
U
E
S
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Mathematics

A.Kovancovs , Āz12 - 101

12.30 - 14.05

lab.w. Mathematics

K.Krauklis , S1 - 108 , Weeks: ODD

theo.w The English Language

L.Derkača , M1/1 - 202 , Weeks: EVEN

14.30 - 16.05

lab.w. Fundamentals of Computer Graphics and Image Processing

M.Kovaļovs , S1 - 103 , Weeks: ODD

theo.w Fundamentals of Computer Graphics and Image Processing

K.Boločko , Āz12 - 101 , Weeks: EVEN
W
E
D
N
E
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w and pract.w. Introduction to Study Field

A.Anohina-Naumeca, J.Grabis, A.Ņikitenko, M.Ziema, M.Pudāne , M1/1 - 301 , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.

theo.w and pract.w. Introduction to Study Field

Profesors A.Ņikitenko , D2 - 541 , Weeks: 8.,10.,12.,14.,16.

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w; lab.w. and pract.w. Fundamentals of Graphics Communication

M.Dobelis , Āz12 - 321

12.30 - 14.05

lab.w. Introduction to Computer Architecture

R.Taranovs , S1 - 105 , Weeks: ODD

pract.w Mathematics

Docents A.Kovancovs , D2 - 144 , Weeks: EVEN

14.30 - 16.05

pract.w Mathematics

Docents A.Kovancovs , S1 - 207 , Weeks: ODD
T
H
U
R
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

pract.w Basic chapters of elementary mathematics

A.Kovancovs , M1/1 - 303

10.15 - 11.50

lab.w. Algorithmization and Programming of Solutions

O.Zavjalova , S1 - 208 , Weeks: ODD

lab.w. Algorithmization and Programming of Solutions

O.Zavjalova , S1 - 209-211 , Weeks: ODD

12.30 - 14.05

pract.w The English Language

L.Derkača , D2 - 541 , Weeks: ODD

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)