Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2019./2020. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Financial Engineering (RDCM0)
Professional Bachelor Study Programme
2019./2020. Autumn Semester


Schedule: Course 1 , Group 16

Printable version 
DayTimeClass, lecturer, room
M
O
N
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

pract.w The English Language

L.Derkača , M1/1 - 25 , Lekt. V.Logina

pract.w The English Language

A.Vagele-Kricina , M1/1 - 303

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Algorithmization and Programming of Solutions

M.Uhanova , Āz12 - 101

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w and lab.w. Civil Defence

J.Malahova , Āz12 - 101 , Weeks: EVEN
T
U
E
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

pract.w Microeconomics

K.Gorbunova , M1/1 - 304 , Weeks: ODD

theo.w Applied Software Automation Tools

A.Jurenoks , Āz12 - 101 , Weeks: EVEN

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Mathematics (algebra, analysis)

N.Budkina , S1 - 207

12.30 - 14.05

pract.w Mathematics (algebra, analysis)

N.Budkina , S1 - 207
W
E
D
N
E
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w and pract.w. Introduction to Study Field

A.Matvejevs, A.Anohina-Naumeca, M.Pudāne , M1/1 - 301 , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.

theo.w and pract.w. Introduction to Study Field

A.Matvejevs , M1/1 - 304 , Weeks: 8.,10.,12.,14.,16.

10.15 - 11.50

pract.w Mathematics (algebra, analysis)

N.Budkina , S1 - 207 , Weeks: ODD

lab.w. Applied Software Automation Tools

S.Jurenoka, A.Jurenoks , S1 - 511 , Weeks: EVEN

lab.w. Applied Software Automation Tools

S.Jurenoka, A.Jurenoks , D2 - 525 , Weeks: EVEN

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Microeconomics

K.Gorbunova , KC6 - 523
T
H
U
R
S
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

lab.w. Algorithmization and Programming of Solutions

O.Zavjalova , S1 - 208 , Weeks: ODD

lab.w. Algorithmization and Programming of Solutions

O.Zavjalova , S1 - 209-211 , Weeks: ODD

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Economic Statistics

I.Jurgelāne-Kaldava , M1/1 - 303

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Physics

A.Medvids , PV3/7 - 254

16.30 - 18.05

pract.w Basic chapters of elementary mathematics

Asociētais profesors N.Budkina , M1/1 - 303 , Weeks: 2.-16. , (E. Buliņa)

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)