Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2019./2020. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Engineering Technology, Mechanics and Mechanical Engineering (AMMM0)
Academic Master Study Programme
2019./2020. Autumn Semester


Schedule: Course 2 , Group 1

Printable version 
DayTimeClass, lecturer, room
M
O
N
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Basics of Labour Protection

Vieslektors D.Brīvulis, Eksperts S.Laizāne , Āz12 - 102 , Weeks: 1.-8.

theo.w Basics of Technical Design

Asociētais profesors A.Geriņa-Ancāne , Ķīp6B - 400 , Week: 16.

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Basics of Technical Design

Asociētais profesors A.Geriņa-Ancāne , PV3/7 - 320 , Week: 16.

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w and pract.w. Theory of Boundary Layer

Asociētais profesors S.Jaundālders , Ķīp6B - 422

18.15 - 19.50

theo.w Analysis and Optimization of Machines, Structures and Technological Processes

Asistents O.Jakovļevs , Ķīp6B - 419 , Weeks: 2.,4.,10.,12.,14.,16.

20.15 - 21.50

theo.w Analysis and Optimization of Machines, Structures and Technological Processes

Asistents O.Jakovļevs , Ķīp6B - 419 , Weeks: 1.-5.,7.,9.-10.,12.-16.
T
U
E
S
D
A
Y

18.15 - 19.50

theo.w Analysis and Optimization of Machines, Structures and Technological Processes

Asistents O.Jakovļevs , Ķīp6B - 313 , Weeks: 14.-16.

20.15 - 21.50

theo.w Analysis and Optimization of Machines, Structures and Technological Processes

Asistents O.Jakovļevs , Ķīp6B - 313 , Weeks: 14.-16.
W
E
D
N
E
S
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Optimization Methods

O.Kononova , Āz12 - 311 , Weeks: 1.-6.,8.-16.

12.30 - 14.05

pract.w Optimization Methods

O.Kononova , Āz12 - 311 , Weeks: 1.-6.,8.-16.

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Basics of Technical Design

Katedras vadītājs A.Geriņa-Ancāne , Āz12 - 120 , Weeks: 1.,3.-6.,8.-16.

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w Theory of Boundary Layer

S.Jaundālders , Āz12 - 120
T
H
U
R
S
D
A
Y

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Organizational Psychology

S.Rēvele , K1 - 301

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)