Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2019./2020. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Computer Systems (ADBD0)
Academic Bachelor Study Programme
2019./2020. Autumn Semester


Schedule: Course 1 , Group 13

Printable version 
DayTimeClass, lecturer, room
M
O
N
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w Introduction to Computer Architecture

Lektors A.Riekstiņš , S1 - 515

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Fundamentals of Computer Graphics and Image Processing

Prodekāns (zinātnes jomā) K.Boločko , S1 - 202 , Weeks: ODD

18.15 - 19.50

lab.w. Fundamentals of Computer Simulation and Modelling

Lektors J.Bikovska , D2 - 447 , Weeks: 8.,10.,14.-15.

20.15 - 21.50

lab.w. Fundamentals of Computer Simulation and Modelling

Lektors J.Bikovska , D2 - 447 , Weeks: 8.,10.,14.-15.
T
U
E
S
D
A
Y

12.30 - 14.05

lab.w. Physics 2

Profesors J.Blūms , PV3/7 - 423 , Weeks: ODD

theo.w and pract.w. Basics of Computer Control

O.Minejeva , S1 - 407

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Operating Systems

Docents I.Gorbāns , S1 - 515

16.30 - 18.05

lab.w. Operating Systems

Docents I.Gorbāns , S1 - 507 , Weeks: ODD

pract.w Probability Theory and Mathematical Statistics

Docents O.Pavļenko , S1 - 407 , Weeks: EVEN

18.15 - 19.50

cons. Operating Systems

Docents I.Gorbāns , S1 - 515 , Weeks: EVEN
W
E
D
N
E
S
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Probability Theory and Mathematical Statistics

Docents O.Pavļenko , Āz12 - 102 , Weeks: ODD

pract.w Mathematics 2

Lektors p.i. S.Christian , Ķīp6 - 307

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Mathematics 2

Profesors A.Koliškins , Āz12 - 103

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Programming Languages

Lektors Ē.Masaļskis , D2 - 525

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w Basics of Computer Control

Asistents p.i. O.Minejeva , D2 - 149 , Weeks: ODD

18.15 - 19.50

theo.w Fundamentals of Computer Simulation and Modelling

Profesors J.Merkurjevs , M1/1 - 301 , Weeks: 5.-12.

20.15 - 21.50

theo.w Fundamentals of Computer Simulation and Modelling

Profesors J.Merkurjevs , M1/1 - 301 , Weeks: 5.-12.
T
H
U
R
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

pract.w Numerical Methods

Profesors A.Koliškins , S1 - 108 , Weeks: EVEN

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Numerical Methods

Profesors A.Koliškins , D2 - 149 , Weeks: ODD

pract.w Discrete Structures of Computer Science

Docents V.Šakele , S1 - 208 , Weeks: EVEN

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w and pract.w. Discrete Structures of Computer Science

Docents V.Šakele , D2 - 220

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Physics 2

A.Knoks , PV3/7 - 101
F
R
I
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

pract.w Fundamentals of Computer Graphics and Image Processing

Prodekāns (zinātnes jomā) K.Boločko, Docents M.Kovaļovs , S1 - 108 , Weeks: ODD

10.15 - 11.50

pract.w Introduction to Computer Architecture

Lektors A.Riekstiņš , S1 - 108 , Weeks: EVEN

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)