Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2019./2020. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Information Technology (RDBI0)
Academic Bachelor Study Programme
2019./2020. Autumn Semester


Schedule: Course 2 , Group 1

Printable version 
DayTimeClass, lecturer, room
M
O
N
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w Probability Theory and Mathematical Statistics

K.Šadurskis, M.Buiķis , M1/1 - 301 , Weeks: ODD

pract.w Numerical Methods

V.Koliškina , S1 - 108 , Weeks: EVEN

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Physics 2

Asistents p.i. A.Knoks , PV3/7 - 101
T
U
E
S
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Discrete Structures of Computer Science

J.Grundspeņķis, J.Ciekure , M1/1 - 301

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Operating Systems

Docents I.Gorbāns , M1/1 - 301

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Basics of Computer Control

O.Minejeva , M1/1 - 301

16.30 - 18.05

pract.w Basics of Computer Control

O.Minejeva , M1/1 - 301 , Weeks: ODD
W
E
D
N
E
S
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

lab.w. Programming Languages

I.Mihailovs , S1 - 209-211 , Weeks: EVEN

lab.w. Programming Languages

I.Mihailovs , S1 - 208 , Weeks: EVEN

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Programming Languages

M.Uhanova , Āz12 - 101 , Weeks: ODD

lab.w. Physics 2

A.Mičko , PV3/7 - 406 , Weeks: EVEN

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Numerical Methods

A.Koliškins , Āz12 - 102 , Weeks: ODD
T
H
U
R
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

pract.w Probability Theory and Mathematical Statistics

A.Matvejevs , M1/1 - 304 , Weeks: EVEN

10.15 - 11.50

lab.w. Operating Systems

Docents I.Gorbāns , S1 - 507 , Weeks: EVEN

pract.w Operating Systems

Docents I.Gorbāns , S1 - 515 , Weeks: EVEN

12.30 - 14.05

pract.w Discrete Structures of Computer Science

J.Ciekure , S1 - 202 , Weeks: EVEN
F
R
I
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

lab.w. Fundamentals of Computer Simulation and Modelling

V.Boļšakovs , D2 - 447 , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.

10.15 - 11.50

lab.w. Fundamentals of Computer Simulation and Modelling

V.Boļšakovs , D2 - 447 , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Fundamentals of Computer Simulation and Modelling

V.Boļšakovs , M1/1 - 301

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)