Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2019./2020. Spring Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Telecommunications (REBC0)
Academic Bachelor Study Programme
2019./2020. Spring Semester

Schedule: 1. Course, 1. Group

      
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
       
1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

4
10:15-11:50 pract.wMathematics
Docents E.Kopeika, Āz12-121
12:30-14:05 theo.wMathematics
Docents E.Kopeika, Āz12-K1-115
5
12:30-14:05 lab.w.Physics
Profesors A.Ozols, PV3/7-401
14:30-16:05 pract.wTelecommunications Systems
Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) S.Spolītis, Zinātniskais asistents A.Ostrovskis, Āz12-K1-116
6
10:15-11:50 theo.wPhysics
Profesors A.Ozols, PV3/7-101
12:30-14:05 theo.wTelecommunications Systems
Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) S.Spolītis, Zinātniskais asistents A.Ostrovskis, Āz12-K1-115
14:30-16:05 pract.wIntroduction to Electronics and Telecommunications Branch
Vadošais pētnieks V.Bobrovs, Lektors J.Braunfelds, Āz12-303
16:30-18:05 pract.wIntroduction to Electronics and Telecommunications Branch
Lektors J.Braunfelds, Āz12-303
7
10:15-11:50 pract.w. and lab.w.Introduction to Computers and Algorithms
Lektors J.Klūga, Āz12-232
12:30-14:05 lab.w.Telecommunications Systems
Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) S.Spolītis, Zinātniskais asistents T.Sharashidze, Pētnieks V.Dilendorfs, Zinātniskais asistents A.Ostrovskis, Āz12-232
14:30-16:05 theo.wFundamentals of Circuit Theory
Docents p.i. A.Kristiņš, Āz12-201
8

 

 

9

 

 

10

 

 

11
10:15-11:50 pract.wMathematics
Docents E.Kopeika, Āz12-121
12:30-14:05 theo.wMathematics
Docents E.Kopeika, Āz12-K1-115
12
12:30-14:05 pract.wThe English Language
Lektors p.i. J.Sakizči, Āz12-122
14:30-16:05 pract.wTelecommunications Systems
Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) S.Spolītis, Zinātniskais asistents A.Ostrovskis, Āz12-K1-116
13
10:15-11:50 theo.wPhysics
Profesors A.Ozols, PV3/7-101
12:30-14:05 theo.wTelecommunications Systems
Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) S.Spolītis, Zinātniskais asistents A.Ostrovskis, Āz12-K1-115
14:30-16:05 pract.wIntroduction to Electronics and Telecommunications Branch
Vadošais pētnieks V.Bobrovs, Lektors J.Braunfelds, Āz12-303
16:30-18:05 pract.wIntroduction to Electronics and Telecommunications Branch
Lektors J.Braunfelds, Āz12-303
14
08:15-09:50 pract.wMathematics
Docents E.Kopeika, Āz12-121
10:15-11:50 pract.w. and lab.w.Introduction to Computers and Algorithms
Lektors J.Klūga, Āz12-232
12:30-14:05 lab.w.Telecommunications Systems
Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) S.Spolītis, Zinātniskais asistents T.Sharashidze, Pētnieks V.Dilendorfs, Zinātniskais asistents A.Ostrovskis, Āz12-232
14:30-16:05 theo.wFundamentals of Circuit Theory
Docents p.i. A.Kristiņš, Āz12-201
15

 

 

16

 

 

17

 

 

18
10:15-11:50 pract.wMathematics
Docents E.Kopeika, Āz12-121
12:30-14:05 theo.wMathematics
Docents E.Kopeika, Āz12-K1-115
19
12:30-14:05 lab.w.Physics
Profesors A.Ozols, PV3/7-401
14:30-16:05 pract.wTelecommunications Systems
Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) S.Spolītis, Zinātniskais asistents A.Ostrovskis, Āz12-K1-116
20
10:15-11:50 theo.wPhysics
Profesors A.Ozols, PV3/7-101
12:30-14:05 theo.wTelecommunications Systems
Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) S.Spolītis, Zinātniskais asistents A.Ostrovskis, Āz12-K1-115
14:30-16:05 pract.wIntroduction to Electronics and Telecommunications Branch
Lektors J.Braunfelds, Āz12-102
16:30-18:05 pract.wIntroduction to Electronics and Telecommunications Branch
Lektors J.Braunfelds, Āz12-102
21
10:15-11:50 pract.w. and lab.w.Introduction to Computers and Algorithms
Lektors J.Klūga, Āz12-232
12:30-14:05 lab.w.Telecommunications Systems
Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) S.Spolītis, Zinātniskais asistents T.Sharashidze, Pētnieks V.Dilendorfs, Zinātniskais asistents A.Ostrovskis, Āz12-232
14:30-16:05 theo.wFundamentals of Circuit Theory
Docents p.i. A.Kristiņš, Āz12-201
22

 

 

23

 

 

24

 

 

25

 

 

26

 

 

27

 

 

28

 

 

29

 

 

30

 

 

31

 

 

             

      

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)