Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2019./2020. Spring Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Telecommunications (REBC0)
Academic Bachelor Study Programme
2019./2020. Spring Semester


Schedule: Course 1 , Group 1

Printable version 
DayTimeClass, lecturer, room
M
O
N
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

pract.w Mathematics 2

Docents E.Kopeika , Āz12 - 121

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Mathematics 2

Docents E.Kopeika , Āz12-K1 - 115
T
U
E
S
D
A
Y

12.30 - 14.05

pract.w The English Language 2

Lektors p.i. J.Sakizči , Āz12 - 122 , Weeks: ODD

lab.w. Physics

Profesors A.Ozols , PV3/7 - 401 , Weeks: EVEN

14.30 - 16.05

pract.w Telecommunications Systems

Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) S.Spolītis, Zinātniskais asistents A.Ostrovskis , Āz12-K1 - 116
W
E
D
N
E
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w Introduction to Electronics and Telecommunications Branch 2

Lektors J.Braunfelds, Profesors V.Bobrovs , Āz12 - 103 , Weeks: 1.-6.

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Physics

Profesors A.Ozols , PV3/7 - 101

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Telecommunications Systems

Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) S.Spolītis, Zinātniskais asistents A.Ostrovskis , Āz12-K1 - 115

14.30 - 16.05

pract.w Introduction to Electronics and Telecommunications Branch 2

Lektors J.Braunfelds , Āz12 - 102 , Week: 16.

pract.w Introduction to Electronics and Telecommunications Branch 2

Vadošais pētnieks V.Bobrovs, Lektors J.Braunfelds , Āz12 - 303 , Weeks: 12.-15.

16.30 - 18.05

pract.w Introduction to Electronics and Telecommunications Branch 2

Lektors J.Braunfelds , Āz12 - 102 , Week: 16.

pract.w Introduction to Electronics and Telecommunications Branch 2

Lektors J.Braunfelds , Āz12 - 303 , Weeks: 12.-15.
T
H
U
R
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

pract.w Mathematics 2

Docents E.Kopeika , Āz12 - 121 , Weeks: ODD

10.15 - 11.50

pract.w. and lab.w. Introduction to Computers and Algorithms

Lektors J.Klūga , Āz12 - 232

12.30 - 14.05

lab.w. Telecommunications Systems

Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) S.Spolītis, Zinātniskais asistents T.Sharashidze, Pētnieks V.Dilendorfs, Zinātniskais asistents A.Ostrovskis , Āz12 - 232

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Fundamentals of Circuit Theory

Docents p.i. A.Kristiņš , Āz12 - 201
F
R
I
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

lab.w. Fundamentals of Circuit Theory

Docents A.Ipatovs, Docents p.i. A.Kristiņš , Āz12 - 319 , Weeks: 4.,6.,8.,10.

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)