Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2019./2020. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Financial Engineering (RDCM0)
Professional Bachelor Study Programme
2019./2020. Autumn Semester


Schedule: Course 3 , Group 1

Printable version 
DayTimeClass, lecturer, room
T
U
E
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w Financial Markets and Investments

K.Kozlovskis , M1/1 - 303

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Practical Project Management

V.Minkēviča , M1/1 - 303 , Weeks: ODD

lab.w. Econometrics

O.Pavļenko , D2 - 442 , Weeks: EVEN

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Econometrics

O.Pavļenko , D2 - 442
W
E
D
N
E
S
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Practical Project Management

V.Minkēviča , D2 - 341

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Corporate Finance

L.Kasperoviča , KC6 - 309

14.30 - 16.05

pract.w Corporate Finance

L.Kasperoviča , KC6 - 501 , Weeks: ODD

lab.w. Introduction to Computer Networks

D.Bļizņuks , S1 - 105 , Weeks: EVEN

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w Introduction to Computer Networks

D.Bļizņuks , S1 - 105
T
H
U
R
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w Financial Markets and Investments

K.Kozlovskis , M1/1 - 202

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Financial Risk Management

T.Laizāns , D2 - 442

12.30 - 14.05

pract.w. and lab.w. Financial Risk Management

T.Laizāns , D2 - 442
F
R
I
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w and pract.w. Modelling of Securities Market Participients Strategy

J.Fjodorovs , D2 - 442

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w and pract.w. Modelling of Securities Market Participients Strategy (study project)

J.Fjodorovs , D2 - 442

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Fundamentals of Computer Simulation and Modelling

V.Boļšakovs , M1/1 - 301

14.30 - 16.05

lab.w. Fundamentals of Computer Simulation and Modelling

J.Bikovska , S1 - 405 , Weeks: 10.,12.,14.,16.

16.30 - 18.05

lab.w. Fundamentals of Computer Simulation and Modelling

J.Bikovska , S1 - 405 , Weeks: 10.,12.,14.,16.

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)