Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2019./2020. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Computer Systems (RDKD0)
First Level Professional Study Programme
2019./2020. Autumn Semester


Schedule: Course 2 , Group 1

Printable version 
DayTimeClass, lecturer, room
T
U
E
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w Computer Networks 2

A.Riekstiņš , S1 - 313

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Computer Networks 2

A.Riekstiņš , S1 - 313

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Object-Oriented Programming

G.Alksnis , S1 - 514

14.30 - 16.05

lab.w. Object-Oriented Programming

G.Alksnis , S1 - 105

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w and pract.w. Business Communication

Docents I.Ozoliņa-Ozola , M1/1 - 307
W
E
D
N
E
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

lab.w. Computer Networks 2

A.Kalniņš , S1 - 313

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Mathematics 3

Docents I.Dzenīte , D2 - 139

12.30 - 14.05

pract.w Fundamentals of Economics

J.Saulītis , S1 - 509 , Weeks: ODD

theo.w Mathematics 3

Docents I.Dzenīte , D2 - 139 , Weeks: EVEN

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Software Engineering (basic course)

Profesors L.Zaiceva , S1 - 503a
T
H
U
R
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w and lab.w. Fundamentals of Information Systems Development

Pētnieks M.Pudāne , D2 - 541

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w and lab.w. Fundamentals of Information Systems Development

Pētnieks M.Pudāne , D2 - 541 , Weeks: ODD

lab.w. Large Databases

Profesors J.Eiduks , S1 - 509 , Weeks: EVEN

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Large Databases

Profesors J.Eiduks , S1 - 503a

14.30 - 16.05

pract.w Fundamentals of Economics

J.Saulītis , S1 - 503a

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)