Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2019./2020. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Computer Systems (RDKD0)
First Level Professional Study Programme
2019./2020. Autumn Semester


Schedule: Course 3 , Group 1

Printable version 
DayTimeClass, lecturer, room
T
U
E
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w Special Parts of Mathematics 2

A.Matvejevs , M1/1 - 25

10.15 - 11.50

pract.w Special Parts of Mathematics 2

A.Matvejevs , M1/1 - 25

12.30 - 14.05

lab.w. Information Systems Development 3

M.Kirikova , D2 - 538

14.30 - 16.05

lab.w. Information Systems Development 3

M.Kirikova , D2 - 541 , Weeks: ODD
W
E
D
N
E
S
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w and lab.w. WEB Technologies

P.Rusakovs , D2 - 522

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w and lab.w. WEB Technologies

P.Rusakovs , D2 - 522
T
H
U
R
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w Office Automation

Docents V.Šakele , D2 - 538

10.15 - 11.50

pract.w Office Automation

Docents V.Šakele , D2 - 538 , Weeks: ODD

theo.w and lab.w. Fundamentals of Branch Legislation and Standards

Asociētais profesors Ē.Nazaruka , S1 - 504 , Weeks: EVEN

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w and lab.w. E-Commerce

Lektors M.Kirikova , S1 - 511

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w and lab.w. E-Commerce

Lektors M.Kirikova , D2 - 538 , Weeks: ODD
F
R
I
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Software Engineering 2

L.Zaiceva , S1 - 503a

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w and lab.w. Software Development Tools and Environments

N.Prokofjeva , S1 - 511

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Data Structures and Algorithms 2

N.Prokofjeva , S1 - 511

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)