Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2019./2020. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Information Technology (RDBI0)
Academic Bachelor Study Programme
2019./2020. Autumn Semester


Schedule: Course 3 , Group 2

Printable version 
DayTimeClass, lecturer, room
T
U
E
S
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

pract.w Introduction to Data Management and Mining

Lektors A.Kiršners , S1 - 405 , Weeks: ODD

lab.w. Software Engineering

Asociētais profesors N.Prokofjeva , D2 - 525 , Weeks: EVEN

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w and lab.w. Introduction to Genetic Algorithms

I.Poļaka , S1 - 412

theo.w and lab.w. Technology of Large Databases

Profesors J.Eiduks, Lektors A.Auziņš , Āz12 - 102

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Introduction to Data Management and Mining

S.Paršutins , D2 - 149
W
E
D
N
E
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

lab.w. Design Laboratory

J.Grabis , D2 - 220 , Weeks: EVEN

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Software Engineering

Profesors L.Zaiceva , S1 - 412 , Weeks: ODD

lab.w. Design Laboratory

J.Grabis , D2 - 220 , Weeks: EVEN

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Systems Simulation Tools

J.Pečerska , D2 - 149

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Introduction to Artificial Neural Networks

J.Čižovs , D2 - 453/455 , Weeks: ODD

theo.w and pract.w. Cloud computing

Asociētais profesors J.Kampars , S1 - 405 , Weeks: ODD

lab.w. Systems Simulation Tools

D.Plinere , D2 - 447 , Weeks: EVEN

lab.w. Introduction to Artificial Neural Networks

J.Čižovs , S1 - 405 , Weeks: EVEN

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w and pract.w. Cloud computing

Asociētais profesors J.Kampars , S1 - 405 , Weeks: ODD
F
R
I
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

pract.w Decision Analysis Techniques

H.Gorskis , D2 - 149

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Decision Analysis Techniques

L.Aleksejeva , D2 - 149

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Fundamentals of Artificial Intelligence

A.Anohina-Naumeca , S1 - 208

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Design Laboratory

J.Grabis , S1 - 208 , Weeks: ODD

theo.w Fundamentals of Artificial Intelligence

A.Anohina-Naumeca , S1 - 208 , Weeks: EVEN

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)