Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2019./2020. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Transport Systems Engineering (RMCL0)
Professional Bachelor Study Programme
2019./2020. Autumn Semester


Schedule: Course 2 , Group 1

Printable version 
DayTimeClass, lecturer, room
M
O
N
D
A
Y

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Aviation Technical English

Asistents P.Nagaraj , Lo1/V - 312

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Computer Aided Design in Machine-building (basic course)

Docents S.Kuzņecovs , Lo1/V - 205

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w Geographic Information Systems in Transport

Zinātniskais asistents E.Šarma , Lo1/V - 205 , Weeks: 2.-16.
T
U
E
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w Warehouse Logistics

Docents D.Goreļikovs , Lo1/V - 404 , Weeks: 5.-16.

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Warehouse Logistics

Docents D.Goreļikovs , Lo1/V - 404 , Weeks: 5.-16.

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Warehouse Logistics

Docents D.Goreļikovs , Lo1/V - 404 , Weeks: 9.-16. , Ekskursijas
W
E
D
N
E
S
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Organization and Management of Passenger Transportation

Docents V.Feofanovs , Lo1/V - VII

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Aviation Technical English

Asistents P.Nagaraj , Lo1/V - VI

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Fundamentals of Automated Design and Construction Systems

Docents S.Kuzņecovs , Lo1/V - 205
F
R
I
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Non-destructive Testing Methods

N.Glīzde, Asistents P.Nagaraj, Zinātniskais asistents J.Feščuks , Lo1/V - VII , Weeks: ODD

lab.w. Non-destructive Testing Methods

N.Glīzde, Asistents P.Nagaraj, Zinātniskais asistents J.Feščuks , PV1 - 309 , Weeks: EVEN , G-5-1

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Non-destructive Testing Methods

N.Glīzde, Zinātniskais asistents J.Feščuks, Asistents P.Nagaraj , Lo1/V - VII , Weeks: ODD

lab.w. Non-destructive Testing Methods

N.Glīzde, Asistents P.Nagaraj, Zinātniskais asistents J.Feščuks , PV1 - 309 , Weeks: EVEN , G-5-1

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)