Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2019./2020. Spring Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Adaptronics (AECA0)
Professional Bachelor Study Programme
2019./2020. Spring Semester


Schedule: Course 1 , Group 2

Printable version 
DayTimeClass, lecturer, room
M
O
N
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

pract.w The terminology minimum in English

Asociētais profesors A.Roskoša , Āz12 - 212 , Weeks: 1.-8.

10.15 - 11.50

pract.w The terminology minimum in English

Asociētais profesors A.Roskoša , Āz12 - 212

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w and pract.w. Mathematics

Lektors K.Ševčenko , Āz12 - 102

16.30 - 18.05

lab.w. Physics 2

Asistents A.Knoks , PV3/7 - 423 , Weeks: EVEN
T
U
E
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w Basics of Electric Power Engineering

Asociētais profesors O.Linkevičs , Āz12-K1 - 314

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w and pract.w. Mechanics

Lektors S.Sokolova , Ķīp6B - 416

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w Mathematics

Lektors K.Ševčenko , Āz12 - 102
W
E
D
N
E
S
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w and pract.w. Mathematics

Lektors K.Ševčenko , K1 - 301

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w and lab.w. Computerization of Mathematical Tasks in Electrical Engineering

Docents S.Andrianova, Zinātniskais asistents J.Mārks , Āz12-K1 - 220 , Weeks: 2.-13.

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w and lab.w. Computerization of Mathematical Tasks in Electrical Engineering

Docents S.Andrianova, Zinātniskais asistents J.Mārks , Āz12-K1 - 220 , Weeks: 2.-13.
T
H
U
R
S
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

lab.w. General Chemistry

Asociētais profesors N.Batenko , PV3/7 - 312 , Weeks: 12.-16. , II apakšgrupa

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w General Chemistry

Asociētais profesors N.Batenko , PV3/7 - 320 , Weeks: 12.-16.

theo.w and lab.w. Electricity and Magnetism

Docents A.Vītols , Āz12-K1 - 319
F
R
I
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Physics 2

Asistents A.Knoks , PV3/7 - 101

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)