Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2019./2020. Spring Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Adaptronics (AECA0)
Professional Bachelor Study Programme
2019./2020. Spring Semester

Schedule: 1. Course, 1. Group

      
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
       
1
10:15-11:50 theo.wPhysics
Asistents A.Knoks, PV3/7-101
12:30-14:05 theo.wMathematics
Institūta direktors A.Koliškins, Āz12-103
14:30-16:05 pract.wMathematics
Institūta direktors A.Koliškins, Āz12-103
2

 

 

3

 

 

4
10:15-11:50 pract.wThe terminology minimum in English
Asociētais profesors A.Roskoša, Āz12-212
16:30-18:05 lab.w.Physics
Asistents A.Knoks, PV3/7-423
5
08:15-09:50 theo.wBasics of Electric Power Engineering
Asociētais profesors O.Linkevičs, Āz12-K1-314
12:30-14:05 theo.w and pract.w.Mechanics
Lektors S.Sokolova, Ķīp6B-416
6

 

 

7
10:15-11:50 lab.w.General Chemistry
Asociētais profesors N.Batenko, PV3/7-312, II apakšgrupa
12:30-14:05 theo.wGeneral Chemistry
Asociētais profesors N.Batenko, PV3/7-320
12:30-14:05 theo.w and lab.w.Electricity and Magnetism
Docents A.Vītols, Āz12-K1-319
8
10:15-11:50 theo.wPhysics
Asistents A.Knoks, PV3/7-101
12:30-14:05 theo.wMathematics
Institūta direktors A.Koliškins, Āz12-103
14:30-16:05 pract.wMathematics
Institūta direktors A.Koliškins, Āz12-103
9

 

 

10

 

 

11
10:15-11:50 pract.wThe terminology minimum in English
Asociētais profesors A.Roskoša, Āz12-212
12
08:15-09:50 theo.wBasics of Electric Power Engineering
Asociētais profesors O.Linkevičs, Āz12-K1-314
12:30-14:05 theo.w and pract.w.Mechanics
Lektors S.Sokolova, Ķīp6B-416
13

 

 

14
10:15-11:50 lab.w.General Chemistry
Asociētais profesors N.Batenko, PV3/7-312, II apakšgrupa
12:30-14:05 theo.w and lab.w.Electricity and Magnetism
Docents A.Vītols, Āz12-K1-319
12:30-14:05 theo.wGeneral Chemistry
Asociētais profesors N.Batenko, PV3/7-320
15
10:15-11:50 theo.wPhysics
Asistents A.Knoks, PV3/7-101
12:30-14:05 theo.wMathematics
Institūta direktors A.Koliškins, Āz12-103
14:30-16:05 pract.wMathematics
Institūta direktors A.Koliškins, Āz12-103
16

 

 

17

 

 

18
10:15-11:50 pract.wThe terminology minimum in English
Asociētais profesors A.Roskoša, Āz12-212
16:30-18:05 lab.w.Physics
Asistents A.Knoks, PV3/7-423
19
08:15-09:50 theo.wBasics of Electric Power Engineering
Asociētais profesors O.Linkevičs, Āz12-K1-314
20

 

 

21
10:15-11:50 lab.w.General Chemistry
Asociētais profesors N.Batenko, PV3/7-312, II apakšgrupa
12:30-14:05 theo.w and lab.w.Electricity and Magnetism
Docents A.Vītols, Āz12-K1-319
12:30-14:05 theo.wGeneral Chemistry
Asociētais profesors N.Batenko, PV3/7-320
22
10:15-11:50 theo.wPhysics
Asistents A.Knoks, PV3/7-101
12:30-14:05 theo.wMathematics
Institūta direktors A.Koliškins, Āz12-103
14:30-16:05 pract.wMathematics
Institūta direktors A.Koliškins, Āz12-103
23

 

 

24

 

 

25

 

 

26

 

 

27

 

 

28

 

 

29

 

 

30

 

 

31

 

 

             

      

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)