Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2020./2021. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Medical Engineering and Physics (RMCF0)
Professional Bachelor Study Programme
2020./2021. Autumn Semester


Schedule: Course 2 , Group 1

Printable version 
DayTimeClass, lecturer, room
M
O
N
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w Fundamentals of Physical and Mathematical Simulation

Profesors J.Dehtjars , Āz12 - 101

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Physics 2

Profesors M.Knite , PV3/7 - 101 , Weeks: 1.-4.,8.-16.

theo.w Physics 2

Profesors M.Knite , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 5.-7.

12.30 - 14.05

pract.w Simulation of Physical Processes (Study Project)

Profesors A.Balodis , Āz12 - 101 , Weeks: 2.-16.

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Technical Mechanics

Rektora vietnieks I.Tipāns , Online - Attālināti , Week: 6.

14.30 - 16.40

pract.w Technical Mechanics

Rektora vietnieks I.Tipāns , Ķīp6B - 517 , Weeks: 3.-5.,8.-11.,13.-15.

16.55 - 18.30

pract.w Technical Mechanics

Rektora vietnieks I.Tipāns , Ķīp6B - 517 , Weeks: 4.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.
T
U
E
S
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Resistance of Materials

Profesors A.Krasņikovs , Ķīp6B - 517 , Weeks: ODD

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w and pract.w. Electronics in Medicine

G.Dziļums , Āz12-K1 - 116

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Physical Materials Science

E.Šidlovska , Āz12-K1 - 116
W
E
D
N
E
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

pract.w. and lab.w. Physics 2

Pētnieks A.Bērziņa , PV3/7 - 423 , Weeks: ODD

pract.w. and lab.w. Physics 2

Asistents S.Stepiņa , PV3/7 - 402 , Weeks: EVEN

10.15 - 11.50

pract.w Resistance of Materials

Profesors A.Krasņikovs , Ķīp6B - 517

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w and pract.w. Theoretical Mechanics

Docents T.Novohatska , K1 - 403
T
H
U
R
S
D
A
Y

08.00 - 09.30

pract.w Anatomy and Physiology 2

Docents V.Zemīte , RSU - - , Weeks: 7.-13. , 1. apakšgrupa, G. Gerson, RSU Dzirciema iela 16, A korpuss, 2 stāvs

08.30 - 10.00

pract.w Anatomy and Physiology 2

Docents V.Zemīte , RSU - - , Weeks: 7.-13. , 2. apakšgrupa, L. Blumfelds, RSU Dzirciema iela 16, A korpuss, 2 stāvs

10.30 - 12.00

pract.w Anatomy and Physiology 2

Docents V.Zemīte , RSU - - , Weeks: 7.-14. , L. Blumfelds, RSU Dzirciema iela 16, A korpuss, 2 stāvs

13.00 - 14.30

theo.w Anatomy and Physiology

Docents V.Zemīte , RSU - - , Weeks: 1.-8. , RSU Morfoloģijas katedra, Prof. Dz. Kažoka

14.45 - 16.15

pract.w Anatomy and Physiology

Docents V.Zemīte , RSU - - , Weeks: 1.-8. , RSU Morfoloģijas katedra, Kronvalda bulv.9, Prof. Dz. Kažoka

17.30 - 19.00

theo.w Anatomy and Physiology 2

Docents V.Zemīte , RSU - - , Weeks: 5.,7.-13. , Videolekcija, Cilvēka fizioloģijas un bioķīmijas katedra, Dzirciema iela 16, A-405 aud., L.Blumfelds
F
R
I
D
A
Y

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Physical Materials Science

E.Šidlovska , Ķīp6 - 308

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Physical Materials Science

E.Šidlovska , Ķīp6 - 308 , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20.

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)