Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2020./2021. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Civil Engineering (RBCB0)
Professional Bachelor Study Programme
2020./2021. Autumn Semester


Schedule: Course 4 , Group 1

Printable version 
DayTimeClass, lecturer, room
M
O
N
D
A
Y

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Water Supply and Sewerage

Asociētais profesors R.Neilands , Online - Attālināti

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w Estimation of Buildings

Pētnieks U.Lencis , Ķīp6B - 422 , Weeks: 1.-20. , IZVĒLES PRIEKŠMETS
T
U
E
S
D
A
Y

08.00 - 17.00

PP Practical Placement

- , Weeks: 1.-20.
W
E
D
N
E
S
D
A
Y

14.30 - 16.05

pract.w Timber and Plastic Structures (study project)

Profesors D.Serdjuks , Online - Zoom , Weeks: 1.-20. , Klātienē analoģiskā nodarbība notiks ceturtdienās 14.30 -16.05 Ķ6B-300

17.30 - 19.05

theo.w and pract.w. Economics of Building Construction

Docents L.Kauškale , Online - MSTeams , Weeks: 1.-20.

19.15 - 21.00

theo.w and pract.w. Economics of Building Construction

Docents L.Kauškale , Online - MSTeams , Weeks: 1.-10.
T
H
U
R
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w; lab.w. and pract.w. CAD in Civil Engineering (specific topics)

Docents P.Akišins , Āz12 - 321 , Weeks: 1.-20. , IZVĒLES PRIEKŠMETS

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w; lab.w. and pract.w. CAD in Civil Engineering (specific topics)

Docents P.Akišins , Āz12 - 321 , Weeks: 1.-20. , IZVĒLES PRIEKŠMETS

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Timber and Plastic Structures 2

Docents I.Mieriņš , Ķīp6B - 300 , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

14.30 - 16.05

pract.w Timber and Plastic Structures (study project)

Profesors D.Serdjuks , Ķīp6B - 300 , Weeks: 1.-20.

17.00 - 18.30

theo.w Individual Building

Profesors M.Vilnītis, Docents G.Zamurs , Online - MSTeams , Weeks: 1.-20. , IZVĒLES PRIEKŠMETS

18.40 - 20.10

theo.w Individual Building

Profesors M.Vilnītis, Docents G.Zamurs , Online - MSTeams , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20. , IZVĒLES PRIEKŠMETS
F
R
I
D
A
Y

08.00 - 17.00

PP Practical Placement

- , Weeks: 1.-20.

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)