Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2020./2021. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Transportation Engineering (RBCT0)
Professional Bachelor Study Programme
2020./2021. Autumn Semester


Schedule: Course 1 , Group 1

Printable version 
DayTimeClass, lecturer, room
M
O
N
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w Physics

Asociētais profesors I.Klemenoks , PV3/7 - 101

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Mathematics

Lektors S.Čerņajeva , Āz12-K1 - 116

12.30 - 14.05

pract.w Mathematics

Lektors S.Čerņajeva , Ķīp6B - 300 , Weeks: 2.-16.

14.30 - 16.05

pract.w Basic chapters of elementary mathematics

Lektors S.Čerņajeva , Ķīp6B - 300
T
U
E
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w Basics Course of Engineering Geology

Docents S.Mešķis , Ķīp6B - 318 , Weeks: ODD

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Performance of Constructional Materials in Transportation Structures

Docents I.Rozentāle , Ķīp6B - 300 , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

12.30 - 14.05

pract.w Performance of Constructional Materials in Transportation Structures

Docents I.Rozentāle , PV3/7 - 219 , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

14.30 - 16.05

pract.w Basics Course of Engineering Geology

Docents S.Mešķis , Ķīp6B - 318 , Weeks: ODD
W
E
D
N
E
S
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

pract.w Physics

Pētnieks K.Ozols , PV3/7 - 405 , Weeks: ODD

pract.w Geodesy, basic course

Docents M.Reiniks , M1/1 - 120 , Weeks: EVEN

12.30 - 14.05

pract.w The English Language

Lektors D.Rūpniece , Ķīp6B - 318
T
H
U
R
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w Mathematics

Lektors S.Čerņajeva , Āz12 - 103 , Weeks: ODD

10.15 - 11.50

pract.w Mathematics

Lektors S.Čerņajeva , Ķīp6B - 300 , Weeks: ODD

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Geodesy, basic course

Docents M.Reiniks , Āz12 - 103

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w and pract.w. Introduction to Civil Engineering and Building

Lektors I.Paeglīte , Āz12-K1 - 115 , Weeks: ODD

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)