Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2020./2021. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Aviation Transport (RMCAM)
Professional Bachelor Study Programme
2020./2021. Autumn Semester


Schedule: Course 3 , Group 1

Printable version 
DayTimeClass, lecturer, room
M
O
N
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w Aircraft Airframe and Systems

Asistents P.Pavlovskis , Lo1/V - 409 , Weeks: 9.-16.

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Aircraft Airframe and Systems

Asistents P.Pavlovskis , Lo1/V - 409 , Weeks: 9.-16.

theo.w Aerodynamics of Aircrafts

Docents S.Kuzņecovs , Lo1/V - 401 , Weeks: 1.-8.

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Aerodynamics of Aircrafts

Docents S.Kuzņecovs , Lo1/V - 401 , Weeks: 1.-8.

theo.w Fluid and Gas Systems of Aircraft

Profesors M.Kleinhofs , Lo1/V - 312 , Weeks: 9.-16.

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Aircraft Strength 2

Profesors M.Kleinhofs , Lo1/V - VI
T
U
E
S
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Technical Operation of Aircraft and Engines

Profesors M.Kleinhofs , Lo1/V - 301

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Propeller

Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) M.Hauka , Lo1/V - 312

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Aircraft Electrical Systems

Asistents P.Nagaraj , Lo1/V - 409

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w Aircraft Electrical Systems

Asistents P.Nagaraj , Lo1/V - 409 , Weeks: EVEN
W
E
D
N
E
S
D
A
Y

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Technical Operation of Aircraft and Engines

Profesors M.Kleinhofs , Lo1/V - 409 , Weeks: ODD

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Fluid and Gas Systems of Aircraft

Profesors M.Kleinhofs , Lo1/V - 409
F
R
I
D
A
Y

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w and pract.w. Innovative Product Development and Entrepreneurship

Asociētais profesors A.Geriņa-Ancāne , Āz12 - 102 , Weeks: 1.-14.,17.-18.

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w and pract.w. Innovative Product Development and Entrepreneurship

Asociētais profesors A.Geriņa-Ancāne , Āz12 - 102 , Weeks: 1.-4.,6.-14.,17.-18.

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)