Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2020./2021. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Geomatics (RBCE0)
Professional Bachelor Study Programme
2020./2021. Autumn Semester


Schedule: Course 1 , Group 1

Printable version 
DayTimeClass, lecturer, room
M
O
N
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w Physics

Asociētais profesors I.Klemenoks , PV3/7 - 101

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Mathematics

Lektors S.Čerņajeva , Āz12-K1 - 116

12.30 - 14.05

pract.w Mathematics

Lektors S.Čerņajeva , Ķīp6B - 300 , Weeks: 2.-16.

14.30 - 16.05

pract.w Basic chapters of elementary mathematics

Lektors S.Čerņajeva , Ķīp6B - 300
W
E
D
N
E
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

lab.w. Physics

Pētnieks L.Lapčinskis , PV3/7 - 401 , Weeks: ODD

10.15 - 11.50

lab.w. Geodesy, basic course

Docents (praktiskais) J.Klīve , - , Weeks: ODD , Norises vieta M1/1 - 105

theo.w and pract.w. Introduction to Civil Engineering and Building

Asociētais profesors J.Kaminskis , - , Weeks: EVEN , Norises vieta M1/1 - 121

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w and pract.w. Fundamentals of Geomatics

Asociētais profesors J.Kaminskis , - , Norises vieta M1/1 - 121

14.30 - 16.05

pract.w The English Language

Lektors I.Kočote , M1/1 - 309 , Weeks: 1.-20.
T
H
U
R
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w Mathematics

Lektors S.Čerņajeva , Āz12 - 103 , Weeks: ODD

10.15 - 11.50

pract.w Mathematics

Lektors S.Čerņajeva , Ķīp6B - 300 , Weeks: ODD

theo.w Basics of Labour Protection

Lektors J.Bartušauskis , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: EVEN

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Geodesy, basic course

Docents M.Reiniks , Āz12 - 103

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w and pract.w. Computer Science (basic course)

Asistents J.Mačāns , Āz12 - 321

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w and pract.w. Computer Science (basic course)

Asistents J.Mačāns , Āz12 - 321 , Weeks: EVEN

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)