Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2020./2021. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Financial Engineering (RDCM0)
Professional Bachelor Study Programme
2020./2021. Autumn Semester


Schedule: Course 1 , Group 16

Printable version 
DayTimeClass, lecturer, room
T
U
E
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

pract.w The English Language

Lektors E.Gabarajevs , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20.

pract.w The English Language

Lektors J.Kuzņecova , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20.

10.15 - 11.50

pract.w Mathematics (algebra, analysis)

Asociētais profesors N.Budkina , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20.

12.30 - 14.05

pract.w Mathematics (algebra, analysis)

Asociētais profesors N.Budkina , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20.

lab.w. Applied Software Automation Tools

Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) A.Jurenoks , S1 - 511 , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

lab.w. Applied Software Automation Tools

Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) A.Jurenoks, Lektors S.Jurenoka , D2 - 525 , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

lab.w. Applied Software Automation Tools

Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) A.Jurenoks, Lektors S.Jurenoka , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Algorithmization and Programming of Solutions

Profesors M.Uhanova , Online - Attālināti

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w Basic chapters of elementary mathematics

Asociētais profesors N.Budkina , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20.
W
E
D
N
E
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w Introduction to Study Field

Asociētais profesors A.Anohina-Naumeca, Profesors J.Grabis, Profesors A.Ņikitenko, Profesors M.Ziema, Pētnieks M.Pudāne , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.

theo.w Introduction to Study Field

Profesors A.Matvejevs , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 8.,10.,14.,16.

lab.w. Algorithmization and Programming of Solutions

Lektors O.Zavjalova , S1 - 209-211 , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

lab.w. Algorithmization and Programming of Solutions

Lektors O.Zavjalova , S1 - 208 , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

lab.w. Algorithmization and Programming of Solutions

Lektors O.Zavjalova , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Applied Software Automation Tools

Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) A.Jurenoks , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Civil Defence

Asociētais profesors J.Malahova , Āz12 - 102 , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

theo.w Civil Defence

Asociētais profesors J.Malahova , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Economic Statistics

Docents E.Liepa , M1/1 - 203 , Weeks: 1.-20.
T
H
U
R
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w and pract.w. Mathematics (algebra, analysis)

Asociētais profesors N.Budkina , S1 - 207 , Weeks: 1.-20.

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Physics

Profesors A.Medvids , PV3/7 - 254 , Weeks: 1.-20.

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Microeconomics

Docents (praktiskais) K.Gorbunova , KC6 - 419 , Weeks: 1.-20.

14.30 - 16.05

pract.w Microeconomics

Docents (praktiskais) K.Gorbunova , KC6 - 508 , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)