Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2020./2021. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Architecture (RABA0)
Academic Bachelor Study Programme
2020./2021. Autumn Semester


Schedule: Course 3 , Group 1

Printable version 
DayTimeClass, lecturer, room
M
O
N
D
A
Y

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Water Supply and Sewerage

Asociētais profesors R.Neilands , - , Attālināti

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w History of Architecture I 3

D.Kalvāne , Ķīp6 - 115 , Weeks: ODD

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w History of Architecture I 3

D.Kalvāne , Ķīp6 - 115 , Weeks: ODD
T
U
E
S
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w and lab.w. Computer Aided Architectural Design

Profesors M.Dobelis , Ķīp6 - 228

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w and pract.w. Fundamentals of Mechanics

Docents A.Skudra , Ķīp6 - 308
W
E
D
N
E
S
D
A
Y

12.30 - 14.05

pract.w Drawing III

Docents (praktiskais) A.Meldere , Ķīp6 - 435

14.30 - 16.05

pract.w Painting 2

Docents (praktiskais) A.Meldere , Ķīp6 - 435

16.30 - 18.05

pract.w Book Design and Poster

Lektors J.Pansovs , Ķīp6 - 435 , Ierobežotās izvēles kurss

pract.w Sculpture

Lektors I.Nātriņa , Ķīp6 - 434 , Ierobežotās izvēles kurss
T
H
U
R
S
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w and pract.w. Site and Infrastructure Development

Lektors I.Miķelsone , Ķīp6 - 116 , Ierobežotās izvēles kurss

theo.w and pract.w. Outdoor Furniture

Lektors A.Koroļova , Ķīp6 - 115 , Ierobežotās izvēles kurss

12.30 - 14.05

pract.w Architectural Design III

Docents (praktiskais) A.Lapiņš, Docents (praktiskais) M.Švēde, Lektors A.Antenišķe, Docents (praktiskais) p.i. D.Bērziņš , Ķīp6 - 301

14.30 - 16.05

pract.w Architectural Design III

Docents (praktiskais) A.Lapiņš, Docents (praktiskais) M.Švēde, Lektors A.Antenišķe, Docents (praktiskais) p.i. D.Bērziņš , Ķīp6 - 301
F
R
I
D
A
Y

08.00 - 18.00

reserv.

Ķīp6 - 301 , Pastāvīgais darbs un rezerve ārpusstudiju aktivitātēm

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)