Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2020./2021. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Intelligent robotic systems (RDBR0)
Academic Bachelor Study Programme
2020./2021. Autumn Semester


Schedule: Course 1 , Group 15

Printable version 
DayTimeClass, lecturer, room
T
U
E
S
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Introduction to Computer Architecture

Lektors A.Riekstiņš , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-17.

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Mathematics

Docents A.Kovancovs , Online - Attālināti

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Algorithmization and Programming of Solutions

Profesors M.Uhanova , Online - Attālināti
W
E
D
N
E
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w and pract.w. Introduction to Study Field

Asociētais profesors A.Anohina-Naumeca, Profesors A.Ņikitenko, Profesors J.Grabis, Profesors M.Ziema, Asociētais profesors E.Lavendelis , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.

theo.w and pract.w. Introduction to Study Field

Sabiedrisko attiecību speciālists K.Berkolds, Pētnieks R.Rumba , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 8.,10.,12.,14.,16.

lab.w. Algorithmization and Programming of Solutions

Lektors O.Zavjalova , S1 - 208 , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

lab.w. Algorithmization and Programming of Solutions

Lektors O.Zavjalova , S1 - 209-211 , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

lab.w. Algorithmization and Programming of Solutions

Lektors O.Zavjalova , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

10.15 - 11.50

lab.w. Introduction to Computer Architecture

Laborants I.Meijers , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

theo.w Fundamentals of Computer Graphics and Image Processing

Asociētais profesors K.Boločko , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20.

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Civil Defence

Asociētais profesors J.Malahova , Āz12 - 102 , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

theo.w Civil Defence

Asociētais profesors J.Malahova , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.
T
H
U
R
S
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w and pract.w. Basic chapters of elementary mathematics

Docents A.Kovancovs , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20.

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Mathematics

Docents A.Kovancovs , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20.

lab.w. Fundamentals of Computer Graphics and Image Processing

Laborants E.Cibuļska , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

14.30 - 16.05

pract.w The English Language

Lektors J.Kuzņecova , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20.
F
R
I
D
A
Y

12.30 - 14.05

lab.w. Mathematics

Lektors K.Krauklis , S1 - 105 , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20.

14.30 - 16.05

pract.w Mathematics

Lektors K.Krauklis , M1/1 - 307 , Weeks: 1.-20.

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w; lab.w. and pract.w. Fundamentals of Graphics Communication

Profesors M.Dobelis , Āz12 - 321 , Weeks: 1.-20.

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)