Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2020./2021. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Heat, Gas and Water Tehnology (RBCS0)
Professional Bachelor Study Programme
2020./2021. Autumn Semester


Schedule: Course 2 , Group 1

Printable version 
DayTimeClass, lecturer, room
M
O
N
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w and pract.w. Water Chemistry for Engineers

Asociētais profesors D.Kalniņa , PV3/7 - 219 , Weeks: 2.-8.

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w and pract.w. Water Chemistry for Engineers

Asociētais profesors D.Kalniņa , PV3/7 - 219 , Weeks: 2.-8.

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w and pract.w. Water Chemistry for Engineers

Asociētais profesors D.Kalniņa , PV3/7 - 219 , Weeks: 2.-7.
T
U
E
S
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Supplementary Mathematics (for construction engineering)

Lektors S.Čerņajeva , Ķīp6B - 400

12.30 - 14.05

pract.w Supplementary Mathematics (for construction engineering)

Lektors S.Čerņajeva , Ķīp6B - 400

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w and pract.w. Civil Defence

Profesors V.Jemeļjanovs , Ķīp6 - 307 , Weeks: ODD
W
E
D
N
E
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w Heat Transfer in Building Constructions

Profesors A.Borodiņecs , Ķīp6B - 310

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Heat Transfer in Building Constructions

Profesors A.Borodiņecs , Ķīp6B - 310

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Fluid Mechanics

Asociētais profesors D.Rusovs , Ķīp6B - 310

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Fluid Mechanics

Asociētais profesors D.Rusovs , Ķīp6B - 310 , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20.
T
H
U
R
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

pract.w Geodesy, basic course

Docents (praktiskais) J.Klīve , M1/1 - 125 , Weeks: EVEN

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w and pract.w. Resistance of Materials (for building)

Docents J.Kalinka , Ķīp6B - 310

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Geodesy, basic course

Docents M.Reiniks , Āz12 - 103

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)