Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2020./2021. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Engineering Technology , Mechanics and Mechanical Engineering (AMBM0)
Academic Bachelor Study Programme
2020./2021. Autumn Semester


Schedule: Course 1 , Group 2

Printable version 
DayTimeClass, lecturer, room
M
O
N
D
A
Y

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Mathematics

Lektors K.Ševčenko , K1 - 301
T
U
E
S
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w and pract.w. Fundamentals of Computer Science

Lektors S.Sokolova , Ķīp6B - 416 , Weeks: ODD

12.30 - 14.05

pract.w Fundamentals of Computer Science

Lektors S.Sokolova , Ķīp6B - 416

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Physics 2

Asistents A.Knoks , Online - Attālināti
W
E
D
N
E
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w Mathematics 2

Profesors A.Koliškins , Online - Attālināti

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w and pract.w. Structures and Properties of Engineering Materials

Docents G.Muižnieks , PV1 - 107 , Weeks: ODD

pract.w Mathematics

Lektors K.Ševčenko , K1 - 301

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w and pract.w. Structures and Properties of Engineering Materials

Docents G.Muižnieks , PV1 - 107 , Weeks: ODD
T
H
U
R
S
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

pract.w Mathematics 2

Lektors S.Christian , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20.

14.30 - 16.05

lab.w. Physics 2

A.Knoks , PV3/7 - 423 , Weeks: 11.-20.

lab.w. Physics 2

Asistents A.Knoks , PV3/7 - 401 , Weeks: 1.-10. , PART 1

lab.w. Physics 2

Asistents A.Knoks , PV3/7 - 423 , Weeks: 1.-10.

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w and pract.w. Theoretical Mechanics (for mechanical engineers)

Asociētais profesors V.Jevstigņejevs , Ķīp6B - 517

18.15 - 19.50

theo.w Civil Defence

Lektors J.Bartušauskis , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 11.-20.
F
R
I
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w Innovative Product Development and Entrepreneurship

Nodaļas vadītāja vietnieks E.Miķelsone , Āz12 - 102 , Weeks: 2.-3.,5.-14.,17.-20.

10.15 - 11.50

pract.w Innovative Product Development and Entrepreneurship

Nodaļas vadītāja vietnieks E.Miķelsone , Āz12 - 102 , Weeks: 2.-3.,5.-14.,17.-20.

theo.w and pract.w. Organizational Psychology

S.Rēvele , Ķīp6B - 300

10.45 - 12.20

theo.w Mathematics

Lektors K.Ševčenko , K1 - 301

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w and pract.w. Basic chapters of elementary mathematics

Lektors K.Ševčenko , K1 - 301

theo.w General Chemistry

Asociētais profesors N.Batenko , PV3/7 - 219 , Weeks: 2.-10.

14.30 - 16.05

lab.w. General Chemistry

Asociētais profesors N.Batenko , PV3/7 - 312 , Weeks: 2.-10.

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)