Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2020./2021. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Automation and Computer Engineering (RDBF0)
Academic Bachelor Study Programme
2020./2021. Autumn Semester


Schedule: Course 2 , Group 6

Printable version 
DayTimeClass, lecturer, room
M
O
N
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

lab.w. Programming Languages

Asistents I.Mihailovs , S1 - 208 , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

lab.w. Programming Languages

Asistents I.Mihailovs , S1 - 209-211 , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

pract.w Numerical Methods

Profesors A.Koliškins , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20.

lab.w. Programming Languages

Asistents I.Mihailovs , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

pract.w Numerical Methods

Profesors A.Koliškins , S1 - 105 , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20.

12.30 - 14.05

pract.w Probability Theory and Mathematical Statistics

Profesors A.Matvejevs , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

theo.w Programming Languages

Profesors M.Uhanova , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20.
T
U
E
S
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Discrete Structures of Computer Science

Profesors J.Grundspeņķis, Lektors J.Ciekure , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20.

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Operating Systems

Docents I.Gorbāns , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20.

14.30 - 16.05

lab.w. Operating Systems

Docents I.Gorbāns , S1 - 507 , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

lab.w. Operating Systems

Docents I.Gorbāns , S1 - 515 , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

pract.w Discrete Structures of Computer Science

Lektors J.Ciekure , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20.

lab.w. Operating Systems

Docents I.Gorbāns , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

pract.w Discrete Structures of Computer Science

Lektors J.Ciekure , S1 - 202 , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20.
W
E
D
N
E
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w Physics

A.Knoks , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20.

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Probability Theory and Mathematical Statistics

Profesors K.Šadurskis , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

theo.w Numerical Methods

Profesors A.Koliškins , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20.

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Basics of Computer Control

Asistents O.Minejeva , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20.

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Basics of Computer Control

Asistents O.Minejeva , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.
T
H
U
R
S
D
A
Y

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Fundamentals of Computer Simulation and Modelling

Vadošais pētnieks V.Boļšakovs , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20.

16.30 - 18.05

lab.w. Physics 2

Asociētais profesors A.Mičko , PV3/7 - 423 , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20.
F
R
I
D
A
Y

12.30 - 14.05

lab.w. Fundamentals of Computer Simulation and Modelling

Vadošais pētnieks V.Boļšakovs , D2 - 447 , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.

14.30 - 16.05

lab.w. Fundamentals of Computer Simulation and Modelling

Vadošais pētnieks V.Boļšakovs , D2 - 447 , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)