Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2020./2021. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Civil Engineering (RBKB0)
First Level Professional Study Programme
2020./2021. Autumn Semester


Schedule: Course 1 , Group 1

Printable version 
DayTimeClass, lecturer, room
M
O
N
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w Physics

Asociētais profesors I.Klemenoks , Online - Attālināti

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w and pract.w. Mathematics

Docents I.Eglīte , M1/1 - 303 , Weeks: 1.-12.,14.-16.

12.30 - 14.05

pract.w Basic chapters of elementary mathematics

Docents I.Eglīte , M1/1 - 304

14.30 - 16.05

pract.w Computer Graphics (for civil engineering)

Asistents J.Mačāns , PV3/7 - 431
T
U
E
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

pract.w Main Courses of Engineering Geology

Docents S.Mešķis , Ķīp6B - 318 , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20.

theo.w Main Courses of Engineering Geology

Docents S.Mešķis , Ķīp6B - 318 , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Performance of Constructional Materials in Transportation Structures

Docents I.Rozentāle , Ķīp6B - 300 , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

12.30 - 14.05

pract.w The English Language

Asociētais profesors A.Roskoša , Online - Attālināti

14.30 - 16.05

pract.w Performance of Constructional Materials in Transportation Structures

Docents I.Rozentāle , Ķīp6B - 400 , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20.

16.30 - 18.05

pract.w Elementary Geodesy

Docents M.Reiniks , M1/1 - 125 , Weeks: EVEN
T
H
U
R
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

pract.w Physics

Asociētais profesors I.Klemenoks , PV3/7 - 401 , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Structural Materials of Transportation Structures

Docents V.Haritonovs , PV3/7 - 320

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Elementary Geodesy

Docents M.Reiniks , Āz12 - 103

14.30 - 16.05

pract.w Projects P2,P4

Lektors I.Paeglīte, Docents I.Rozentāle , Ķīp6B - 310 , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20.

16.30 - 18.05

pract.w Projects P1,P3

Lektors I.Paeglīte , Āz12-K1 - 115 , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)