Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2020./2021. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Electrical Systems of Railwey (RECZ0)
Professional Bachelor Study Programme
2020./2021. Autumn Semester


Schedule: Course 2 , Group 1

Printable version 
DayTimeClass, lecturer, room
M
O
N
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w Electrical Machines

Profesors J.Dirba , Āz12 - 120 , Weeks: EVEN

10.15 - 11.50

pract.w Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Theory

Docents J.Maksimkina , Āz12 - 102

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w and pract.w. Supplementary Mathematics (for electrical engineering)

Docents J.Liģere , Āz12 - 111

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Theory

Docents J.Maksimkina , Online - Attālināti

16.10 - 17.10

cons. Basics of Regulation Theory

Profesors N.Kuņicina , Āz12-K1 - 522 , Weeks: 1.-20. , RECZ0 programma 2 studenti
T
U
E
S
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Probability Theory and Mathematical Statistics

Asociētais profesors O.Pavļenko , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-5.,7.-13.,15.-16.

pract.w Probability Theory and Mathematical Statistics

Asociētais profesors O.Pavļenko , Āz12 - 101 , Weeks: 6.,14.

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Theory

Docents J.Maksimkina , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: EVEN
F
R
I
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

lab.w. Electrical Machines

Docents S.Andrianova , Āz12-K1 - 110 , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20.

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Electrical Machines

Profesors J.Dirba , Āz12 - 111 , Weeks: ODD

lab.w. Electrical Machines

Docents S.Andrianova , Āz12-K1 - 110 , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20.

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w and pract.w. Innovative Product Development and Entrepreneurship

Asociētais profesors A.Geriņa-Ancāne , Āz12 - 102 , Weeks: 1.-14.,17.-18.

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w and pract.w. Innovative Product Development and Entrepreneurship

Asociētais profesors A.Geriņa-Ancāne , Āz12 - 102 , Weeks: 1.-4.,6.-14.,17.-18.

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)