Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2020./2021. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Heat Power and Heat Engineering (RMCG0)
Professional Bachelor Study Programme
2020./2021. Autumn Semester


Schedule: Course 2 , Group 1

Printable version 
DayTimeClass, lecturer, room
M
O
N
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w and pract.w. Heat Supply Systems

Asociētais profesors S.Jaundālders , Ķīp6B - 425

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w and pract.w. Heat Exchange

Asociētais profesors S.Jaundālders , Ķīp6B - 425

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w and pract.w. Heat Exchange

Asociētais profesors S.Jaundālders , Ķīp6B - 425 , Weeks: ODD
T
U
E
S
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Probability Theory and Mathematical Statistics

Asociētais profesors O.Pavļenko , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-5.,7.-13.,15.-16.

pract.w Probability Theory and Mathematical Statistics

Asociētais profesors O.Pavļenko , Āz12 - 101 , Weeks: 6.,14.
W
E
D
N
E
S
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w and pract.w. Hydro- and Gas Dynamics

Asociētais profesors D.Rusovs , PV3/7 - 434

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w and pract.w. Hydro- and Gas Dynamics

Asociētais profesors D.Rusovs , Ķīp6B - 310
T
H
U
R
S
D
A
Y

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w and pract.w. Supplementary Mathematics (for mechanical engineering)

Docents I.Dzenīte , Online - Attālināti
F
R
I
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w and pract.w. Innovative Product Development and Entrepreneurship

Asociētais profesors A.Geriņa-Ancāne , Āz12-K1 - 115 , Weeks: 1.-14.,17.-18.

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w and pract.w. Innovative Product Development and Entrepreneurship

Asociētais profesors A.Geriņa-Ancāne , Āz12-K1 - 115 , Weeks: 1.-14.,17.-18.

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w and pract.w. Theoretical Mechanics

Docents N.Jēkabsons , Ķīp6B - 517

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w and pract.w. Theoretical Mechanics

Docents N.Jēkabsons , Ķīp6B - 517 , Weeks: ODD

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)