Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2020./2021. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Computer Systems (ADBD0)
Academic Bachelor Study Programme
2020./2021. Autumn Semester


Schedule: Course 1 , Group 2

Printable version 
DayTimeClass, lecturer, room
M
O
N
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w and pract.w. Algorithmization and Programming of Solutions

Lektors Ē.Masaļskis , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20.

12.30 - 14.05

pract.w Algorithmization and Programming of Solutions

Lektors Ē.Masaļskis , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

theo.w Introduction to Study Field

Docents V.Šakele , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20.

14.30 - 16.05

pract.w Introduction to Computer Architecture

Asociētais profesors D.Bļizņuks , Online - MSTeams , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w and pract.w. Introduction to Computer Architecture

Asociētais profesors D.Bļizņuks , Online - MSTeams , Weeks: 1.-20.
T
U
E
S
D
A
Y

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Fundamentals of Computer Graphics and Image Processing

Asociētais profesors K.Boločko , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

pract.w Fundamentals of Computer Graphics and Image Processing

Lektors O.Krutikova, Docents M.Kovaļovs , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20.

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Physics 2

Asistents A.Knoks , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20.

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w Operating Systems

Docents I.Gorbāns , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20.
T
H
U
R
S
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

pract.w Operating Systems

Docents I.Gorbāns , S1 - 515 , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20.

12.30 - 14.05

pract.w Discrete Structures of Computer Science

Docents V.Šakele , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Discrete Structures of Computer Science

Docents V.Šakele , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20.

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w and pract.w. Applied Software Automation Tools

Asociētais profesors A.Jurenoks , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20.

18.15 - 19.50

theo.w Civil Defence

Lektors J.Bartušauskis , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-10.
F
R
I
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

lab.w. Physics 2

A.Knoks , PV3/7 - 401 , Weeks: 1.-10. , GROUP 2, PHYS 1

lab.w. Physics 2

A.Knoks , PV3/7 - 423 , Weeks: 11.-20. , GROUP 2

10.15 - 11.50

lab.w. Physics 2

A.Knoks , PV3/7 - 401 , Weeks: 1.-10. , GROUP 1, PHYS 1

lab.w. Physics 2

A.Knoks , PV3/7 - 423 , Weeks: 11.-20. , GROUP 1

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)