Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2020./2021. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Engineering Technology, Mechanics and Mechanical Engineering (AMMM0)
Academic Master Study Programme
2020./2021. Autumn Semester


Schedule: Course 2 , Group 1

Printable version 
DayTimeClass, lecturer, room
M
O
N
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

pract.w Technical System Vibration and Stability

Lektors I.Vaicis , Ķīp6B - 416 , Weeks: 1.-20.

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Technical System Vibration and Stability

Lektors I.Vaicis , Ķīp6B - 423 , Weeks: 1.-20.
T
U
E
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w and pract.w. Optimization Methods

Docents I.Vīksne , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20.

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w and pract.w. Optimization Methods

Docents I.Vīksne , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20.

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w and pract.w. Basics of Technical Design

Asociētais profesors A.Geriņa-Ancāne , Ķīp6B - 300 , Weeks: 1.-20.
T
H
U
R
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w and pract.w. Rotary Machines

Docents I.Vīksne , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20.

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w and pract.w. Rotary Machines

Docents I.Vīksne , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

theo.w Thermodynamics and Gas Dynamics

Asociētais profesors D.Rusovs , Ķīp6B - 300 , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20.

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Thermodynamics and Gas Dynamics

Asociētais profesors D.Rusovs , Ķīp6B - 318 , Weeks: 1.-20.

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w and pract.w. Theory of Boundary Layer

Asociētais profesors S.Jaundālders , Ķīp6B - 423 , Weeks: 1.-20.

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w and pract.w. Theory of Boundary Layer

Asociētais profesors S.Jaundālders , Ķīp6B - 423 , Weeks: 1.-20.

18.15 - 19.50

theo.w and pract.w. Analysis and Optimization of Machines, Structures and Technological Processes

Asistents O.Jakovļevs , Ķīp6B - 419 , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20.

20.15 - 21.50

theo.w and pract.w. Analysis and Optimization of Machines, Structures and Technological Processes

Asistents O.Jakovļevs , Ķīp6B - 419 , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20.

theo.w and pract.w. Analysis and Optimization of Machines, Structures and Technological Processes

Asistents O.Jakovļevs , Ķīp6B - 419 , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20.
F
R
I
D
A
Y

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w and pract.w. Vibrotechnology and Vibromachines

Asistents S.Upnere , Ķīp6B - 416 , Weeks: 1.-20.

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w and pract.w. Vibrotechnology and Vibromachines

Asistents S.Upnere , Ķīp6B - 416 , Weeks: 1.-20.

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)