Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2020./2021. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Electrical and Power Engineering (NEBN0)
Academic Bachelor Study Programme
2020./2021. Autumn Semester


Schedule: Course 3 , Group 1

Printable version 
Date Time Class, lecturer, room
19.09.202014:30-17:30theo.w and pract.w. Basic Signal Theory
Asociētais profesors A.Dolgicers, Online - MSTeams
26.09.202010:00-18:00theo.w Theory of Circuits
Docents J.Maksimkina, Āz12-K1 - 115
03.10.202010:00-18:00theo.w Digital Electronics and Computer Architecture
Asociētais profesors A.Utāns, Āz12-K1 - 319
10.10.202010:00-14:00theo.w and pract.w. Principles of Electrical Machines
Laboratorijas vadītājs U.Brakanskis, Āz12-K1 - 110
17.10.202010:00-18:00theo.w and pract.w. Digital Electronics and Computer Architecture
Asociētais profesors A.Utāns, Āz12-K1 - 319
24.10.202010:00-18:00theo.w and pract.w. Theory of Circuits
Docents J.Maksimkina, Āz12-K1 - 115
31.10.202010:00-13:30theo.w Basic Signal Theory
Asociētais profesors A.Dolgicers, Online - MSTeams
07.11.202010:00-18:00theo.w and pract.w. Digital Electronics and Computer Architecture
Asociētais profesors A.Utāns, Āz12-K1 - 319
Lekcija
14.11.202010:00-18:00theo.w Principles of Electrical Machines
Pētnieks U.Brakanskis, Āz12-K1 - 110
21.11.202010:00-18:00pract.w. and lab.w. Theory of Circuits
Docents J.Maksimkina, Āz12-K1 - 115
28.11.202010:00-18:00theo.w and pract.w. Digital Electronics and Computer Architecture
Asociētais profesors A.Utāns, Āz12-K1 - 319
Lekcija_
05.12.202010:00-14:00theo.w and pract.w. Principles of Electrical Machines
Laboratorijas vadītājs U.Brakanskis, Āz12-K1 - 110
Lekcija
12.12.202010:00-18:00pract.w. and lab.w. Theory of Circuits
Docents J.Maksimkina, Āz12-K1 - 116
09.01.202113:00-17:00cons. Theory of Circuits
Docents J.Maksimkina, Āz12-K1 - 418
16.01.202110:00-13:00Eks. Theory of Circuits
Docents J.Maksimkina, Āz12-K1 - 418

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)