Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2020./2021. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Engineering Technology , Mechanics and Mechanical Engineering (AMBM0)
Academic Bachelor Study Programme
2020./2021. Autumn Semester


Schedule: Course 2 , Group 2

Printable version 
DayTimeClass, lecturer, room
M
O
N
D
A
Y

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w and pract.w. Mechanical Vibration and Acoustics

Lektors I.Vaicis , Ķīp6B - 419 , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

18.15 - 19.50

theo.w Mechanical Vibration and Acoustics

Lektors I.Vaicis , Ķīp6B - 419 , Weeks: 1.-20.
T
U
E
S
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w and pract.w. Nonlinear Dynamics. Introduction

Asociētais profesors V.Jevstigņejevs , Ķīp6B - 418

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w and pract.w. Engineering Measurements and Experiments

Profesors V.Beresņevičs, Asociētais profesors V.Jevstigņejevs , Ķīp6B - 521

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w and pract.w. Construction of Machines and Mechanisms

Profesors V.Beresņevičs , Ķīp6 - 308

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w and pract.w. Construction of Machines and Mechanisms

Profesors V.Beresņevičs , Ķīp6 - 306 , Weeks: EVEN
W
E
D
N
E
S
D
A
Y

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w and pract.w. Resistance of Materials (for mechanical engineering) 2

Lektors S.Sokolova , Ķīp6B - 521 , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w and pract.w. Resistance of Materials (for mechanical engineering) 2

Lektors S.Sokolova , Ķīp6B - 521
T
H
U
R
S
D
A
Y

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w and pract.w. Mechanics of Deformable Firm Bodies

Asociētais profesors V.Jevstigņejevs , Ķīp6B - 519 , Weeks: ODD

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w and pract.w. Mechanics of Deformable Firm Bodies

Asociētais profesors V.Jevstigņejevs , Ķīp6B - 519

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w Mechanics

Lektors S.Sokolova , Ķīp6B - 416 , Weeks: 1.-20.
F
R
I
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w Innovative Product Development and Entrepreneurship

Nodaļas vadītāja vietnieks E.Miķelsone , Āz12 - 102 , Weeks: 2.-3.,5.-14.,17.-20.

10.15 - 11.50

pract.w Innovative Product Development and Entrepreneurship

Nodaļas vadītāja vietnieks E.Miķelsone , Āz12 - 102 , Weeks: 2.-3.,5.-14.,17.-20.

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w General Chemistry

Asociētais profesors N.Batenko , PV3/7 - 219 , Weeks: 2.-10.

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Physics 2

A.Knoks , PV3/7 - 423 , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20.

16.30 - 18.05

lab.w. General Chemistry

Asociētais profesors N.Batenko , PV3/7 - 312 , Weeks: 2.-13.

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)