Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2020./2021. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Information Technology (RDMI0)
Academic Master Study Programme
2020./2021. Autumn Semester


Schedule: Course 1 , Group 1

Printable version 
DayTimeClass, lecturer, room
M
O
N
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Reliability of Information Systems

Docents V.Minkevičs , S1 - 407 , , ON - Attālināti, jauktā režīmā

12.30 - 14.05

pract.w Reliability of Information Systems

Docents V.Minkevičs , S1 - 405 , On - Attālināti, jauktā režīmā

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w and pract.w. Presentation Skills

M.Bernande , PV3/7 - 101 , Weeks: 1.,3.-16.
T
U
E
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

lab.w. Object-Oriented System Analysis

Profesors O.Ņikiforova , D2 - 522 , Weeks: 1.-20. , ON - Attālināti, jauktā režīmā

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Object-Oriented System Analysis

Profesors O.Ņikiforova , Online - Attālināti

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Systems Simulation and Modelling Technology

Docents J.Petuhova , S1 - 413 , ON - attālināt, jauktā režīmā

14.30 - 16.05

lab.w. Systems Simulation and Modelling Technology

Docents J.Petuhova , D2 - 447 , Weeks: ODD , On - attālināti, jauktā režīmā

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w and pract.w. Pedagogy

Profesors A.Zigmunde , Āz12 - 120

theo.w and pract.w. Psychology

Asociētais profesors A.Šteinberga , Online - Attālināti
W
E
D
N
E
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w Basics of Labour Protection

Lektors M.Šmitiņš , KC6 - 221 , Weeks: ODD

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Data Mining and Knowledge Discovery

Docents S.Paršutins , S1 - 405

12.30 - 14.05

lab.w. Data Mining and Knowledge Discovery

Docents S.Paršutins , S1 - 405

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Design of Management Information Systems

Asociētais profesors A.Romānovs , S1 - 413 , ON - Attālināti, jauktā režīmā

16.30 - 18.05

lab.w. Design of Management Information Systems

Asociētais profesors A.Romānovs , S1 - 405 , Weeks: 1.-13. , ON - Attālināti, jauktā režīmā

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)