Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2020./2021. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Engineering Technology, Mechanics and Mechanical Engineering (RMMM0)
Academic Master Study Programme
2020./2021. Autumn Semester


Schedule: Course 2 , Group 1

Printable version 
DayTimeClass, lecturer, room
M
O
N
D
A
Y

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w and pract.w. Optimization Methods

Profesors O.Kononova , Ķīp6B - 416

18.15 - 19.50

theo.w and pract.w. Optimization Methods

Profesors O.Kononova , Ķīp6B - 416 , Weeks: ODD
W
E
D
N
E
S
D
A
Y

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w and pract.w. Basics of Technical Design

Asociētais profesors A.Geriņa-Ancāne , Ķīp6B - 524

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w and pract.w. Theory of Boundary Layer

Asociētais profesors S.Jaundālders , Ķīp6B - 420

18.15 - 19.50

theo.w and pract.w. Theory of Boundary Layer

Asociētais profesors S.Jaundālders , Ķīp6B - 420
T
H
U
R
S
D
A
Y

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Industrial Engineering

Asociētais profesors A.Kromanis , Āz12 - 212 , Weeks: 9.-13.,16.

lab.w. Industrial Engineering

Asociētais profesors A.Kromanis , PV1 - 107 , Weeks: 14.-15.

14.30 - 16.05

lab.w. Industrial Engineering

Asociētais profesors A.Kromanis , PV1 - 107 , Weeks: 14.-15.

theo.w Industrial Engineering

Asociētais profesors A.Kromanis , Āz12 - 212 , Weeks: 9.-13.,16.

18.15 - 19.50

theo.w and pract.w. Analysis and Optimization of Machines, Structures and Technological Processes

Asistents O.Jakovļevs , Ķīp6B - 419 , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20.

20.15 - 21.50

theo.w and pract.w. Analysis and Optimization of Machines, Structures and Technological Processes

Asistents O.Jakovļevs , Ķīp6B - 419 , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20.

theo.w and pract.w. Analysis and Optimization of Machines, Structures and Technological Processes

Asistents O.Jakovļevs , Ķīp6B - 419 , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20.
F
R
I
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w Legal Regulation of Entrepreneurship

D.Ose , KC6 - 419

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)