Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2020./2021. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Railway Transport (RMGD0)
Professional Master Study Programme
2020./2021. Autumn Semester


Schedule: Course 1 , Group 1

Printable version 
DayTimeClass, lecturer, room
M
O
N
D
A
Y

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Logistics Basics of the Railway Transport

Profesors M.Gorobecs , Āz12 - 311 , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20.

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w Digital Methods and Engineering Programs for Transport Tasks

Profesors M.Gorobecs , Āz12 - 331 , Weeks: 3.-14. , On - Attālināti,

theo.w Logistics Basics of the Railway Transport

Profesors M.Gorobecs , Āz12 - 331 , Weeks: 15.-18. , On - Attālināti,

18.10 - 19.40

theo.w Logistics Basics of the Railway Transport

Profesors M.Gorobecs , Āz12 - 331 , Weeks: 15.-18. , On - Attālināti,

pract.w. and lab.w. Digital Methods and Engineering Programs for Transport Tasks

Profesors M.Gorobecs , Āz12 - 331 , Weeks: 3.-14. , On - Attālināti,
T
U
E
S
D
A
Y

08.45 - 10.15

theo.w Railway Transport System Analysis

Lektors J.Freimane , Āz12 - 331 , Weeks: 3.-18. , On - Attālināti,

10.20 - 11.50

pract.w. and lab.w. Railway Transport System Analysis

Lektors J.Freimane , Āz12 - 331 , Weeks: 3.-18. , On - Attālināti,

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Logistics Basics of the Railway Transport

Profesors M.Gorobecs , Āz12 - 331 , Weeks: 10.-15. , On - Attālināti,

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w Psychology

Asociētais profesors A.Šteinberga , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20.
T
H
U
R
S
D
A
Y

16.00 - 17.00

cons. Diesel Locomotive Dynamics

Docents J.Eiduks , Āz12 - 331 , Weeks: 3.-18. , attālināti caur Ortus (spec.Dīzeļlokomotīves viens students)
F
R
I
D
A
Y

15.00 - 16.30

theo.w Freight Work Optimization

Pētnieks F.Mihailovs , Āz12 - 331 , Weeks: 4.-15. , ON -attālināti caur Ortus

16.35 - 18.05

theo.w Freight Work Optimization

Pētnieks F.Mihailovs , Āz12 - 331 , Weeks: 4.-15. , ON-attālināti caur Ortus

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)