Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2020./2021. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Computer Systems (RDKD0)
First Level Professional Study Programme
2020./2021. Autumn Semester


Schedule: Course 3 , Group 1

Printable version 
DayTimeClass, lecturer, room
M
O
N
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w WEB Technologies

Asociētais profesors P.Rusakovs , S1 - 514 , Weeks: 1.-20.

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w WEB Technologies

Asociētais profesors P.Rusakovs , D2 - 522 , Weeks: 1.-20.

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Special Parts of Mathematics 2

Docents N.Gūtmanis , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20.

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w Special Parts of Mathematics 2

Docents N.Gūtmanis , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20.
T
U
E
S
D
A
Y

10.45 - 12.20

theo.w Office Automation

Docents V.Šakele , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20.

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Office Automation

Docents V.Šakele , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20.

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w and lab.w. Software Engineering 2

Zinātniskais asistents J.Amoliņš , S1 - 511 , Weeks: 1.-20.
W
E
D
N
E
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w and lab.w. Data Structures and Algorithms 2

Asociētais profesors N.Prokofjeva , S1 - 511 , Weeks: 1.-20.

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w and lab.w. Software Development Tools and Environments

Asociētais profesors N.Prokofjeva , S1 - 511 , Weeks: 1.-20.

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w and lab.w. Fundamentals of Branch Legislation and Standards

Asociētais profesors Ē.Nazaruka , S1 - 514 , Weeks: 1.-20.

14.30 - 16.05

lab.w. Information Systems Development 3

Profesors M.Kirikova , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20. ,

16.30 - 18.05

lab.w. Information Systems Development 3

Profesors M.Kirikova , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.
T
H
U
R
S
D
A
Y

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w and lab.w. E-Commerce

Profesors M.Kirikova , D2 - 529 , Weeks: 1.-20.

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w and lab.w. E-Commerce

Profesors M.Kirikova , D2 - 538 , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20.

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)