Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2020./2021. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Transport Systems Engineering (RMCL0)
Professional Bachelor Study Programme
2020./2021. Autumn Semester


Schedule: Course 2 , Group 1

Printable version 
DayTimeClass, lecturer, room
M
O
N
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Warehouse Logistics

Asociētais profesors M.Urbaha , Lo1/V - VII , Weeks: 6.-20. , no 08.10.2020. - 30.10.2020. Lekcijas notiks attālināti (10:15-14:05)

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Warehouse Logistics

Asociētais profesors M.Urbaha , Lo1/V - VII , Weeks: 6.-20. , + ekskursijas

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Warehouse Logistics

Asociētais profesors M.Urbaha , Lo1/V - VII , Weeks: 19.-20. , + ekskursijas
W
E
D
N
E
S
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w and lab.w. Fundamentals of Automated Design and Construction Systems

Docents S.Kuzņecovs , Lo1/V - 205

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Organization and Management of Passenger Transportation

Docents V.Feofanovs , Lo1/V - 401 , no 08.10.2020. - 30.10.2020. Lekcijas notiks attālināti (15:30-17:05)

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w and lab.w. Technologies of Vehicle Maintenance Service

Docents V.Feofanovs , Lo1/V - VI , no 08.10.2020. - 30.10.2020. Lekcijas notiks attālināti (17:15-18:45)

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w Geographic Information Systems in Transport

Asistents E.Šarma , Lo1/V - 205 , no 08.10.2020. - 30.10.2020. Laboratorijas darbi notiks 12:30-14:05, V-
F
R
I
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w and pract.w. Aviation Technical English

Asociētais profesors T.Lobanova-Šuņina , PV1 - 211

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w and pract.w. Aviation Technical English

Asociētais profesors T.Lobanova-Šuņina , PV1 - 211

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w and pract.w. Non-destructive Testing Methods

Zinātniskais asistents J.Feščuks, Asistents P.Nagaraj , Ķīp6B - 518

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w and pract.w. Non-destructive Testing Methods

Zinātniskais asistents J.Feščuks, Asistents P.Nagaraj , Ķīp6B - 518

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)